Coronavirus update: View cancelled events here

musika group

musika

Keep track of musika events, tickets and news - all in one place. Join this group now for updates as they happen!

next 5 musika Events view all
Terminal V Festival Halloween 2021  at Royal Highland Centre

Terminal V Festival Halloween 2021

  • Royal Highland Centre Edinburgh
  • Saturday 30th - Sunday 31st October
  • Terminal V returns for 2 days with the worlds Techno and House elite.
    Popular Event
    Terminal V Festival Halloween 2021  at Royal Highland Centre

    Terminal V Festival Halloween 2021

    • Royal Highland Centre Edinburgh
    • Saturday 30th - Sunday 31st October
    • Terminal V returns for 2 days with the worlds Techno and House elite.
      We Are The Brave x Nightvision at The Liquid Room

      We Are The Brave x Nightvision

      • The Liquid Room Edinburgh
      • Saturday 20th November
      • Alan Fitzpatrick brings WE ARE THE BRAVE to Edinburgh for a huge show
        BICEP LIVE at Corn Exchange Edinburgh

        BICEP LIVE

        • Corn Exchange Edinburgh Edinburgh
        • Tuesday 7th December
        • BICEP bring their incredible live show to Edinburgh
          Popular Event
          Drumcode Scotland x Terminal V All Nighter at Royal Highland Centre

          Drumcode Scotland x Terminal V All Nighter

          • Royal Highland Centre Edinburgh
          • Friday 28th January 2022
          • Adam Beyer brings the mighty DRUMCODE to Scotland for the 1st time as on of special Terminal V All Nighters
            view events
            about musika

            Musika is one of Scotlands leading club nights running monthly @ The Liquidroom, Edinburgh featuring the world's top underground electronic music artists.

            Showcasing the cream of the worlds House & Techno artists alongside the latest breaking talent including Carl Cox, Seth Troxler, SASHA, Luciano, Maceo Plex, Maya Jane Coles, Jamie Jones, Guy Gerber, Dubfire, Joris Voorn, John Digweed, Cassy, Eats Everything, Visionquest, Booka Shade, Gary Beck, Tensnake, Simian Mobile Disco, Steve Bug, 6th Borough Project, Edwin Oosterwal, Tim Green, Julio Bashmore, Deetron, Radio Slave, Steve Lawler, Maetrik, Slam, Danny Howells, Jozif, Groove Armada, Slam, Felix Da Housecat, Max Cooper, M.A.N.D.Y. Eric Prydz, Nic Fanciulli, James Zabiela, 2000 and One, Catz N Dogz, Smokin Jo, POPOF, Christian Smith, Sebastien Leger, Matt Tolfrey, Heidi, Yousef, Geddes, The Revenge, Denney, Jozif etc..

            Resident DJs : Derek Martin, Kirk Douglas, Jamie McKenzie, Laurie Neil