Coronavirus update: View cancelled events here
Clapham Common

SW4 - South West Four Line up

Saturday 29th - Sunday 30th August 2020

Clapham Common in London

Minimum age: 18

Festival has been cancelled.
cancelled

SW4 - South West Four 2020 Line up

The lineup for SW4 - South West Four can be found below:

2020 line up announced so far...

SATURDAY

Major Lazer

Kano

Dizzee Rascal

Afternoon headliner: Kelis

Indoor main stage hosted by Rudimental presents Major Toms

Very Special Guest: DJ EZ

A-Z

Alesso

Anna Lunoe b2b Nina Las Vegas

Bakermat

Carnage

Disciples

Dom Dolla

DJ Q b2b Todd Edwards

Eli & Fur

Emerald b2b Alexisitry

Ghetts

GoldFish Live

Hot Dub Time Machine

Idris Elba

Jonas Blue

JOYRYDE

Kayzo

Loud Luxury

Matoma

Matrix & Futurebound

Mike Mago

MK

Regard

Riton

Route 94

Two Friends

Virtual Riot

Zeds Dead b2b NGHTMRE

 

SUNDAY

The Streets

Krept x Konan

Afternoon headliner: Stefflon Don

Indoor main stage hosted by TS5

Very Special Guest: Andy C

A-Z

Barely Legal

Bou

D Double E

DJ Hype

Example

Fabio & Grooverider (Rage Set)

Flava D b2b Indika

Goldie

Habstrakt

Hedex

Holy Goof: Globes (Festival Exclusive)

Hybrid Minds

James Hype

KiNK (Jungle Set)

Macky Gee

Malaa

Nocturnal Sunshine

Ms Banks

Randall (Acid House Set)

RAYE

Skepsis b2b Darkzy ft. Bru-C & Window Kid

Skue-K

Steel Banglez

Sub Focus & Wilkinson (UK Festival Exclusive)

So Solid Crew (21 Years of So Solid Crew)

Tion Wayne

The ManorWatch The Ride

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's SW4 - South West Four Lineup

Stage Splits
Sunday

Capital Stage

Martin Garrix
(a-z)
Alison Wonderland
Armand Van Helden
Bakermat
Oliver Heldens
San Holo
Taska Black and Duskus
Tchami & Malaa
Afternoon headline set: Tinie Tempah



TS5 stage take over

Craig David presents TS5
Closing Set: Sigma(a-z)
Big Zuu
Jax Jones & Martin Solveig
Mabel
Nathan Dawe
Yungen
Very Special Guest: Basement Jaxx



Together x Bite This (Jauz label)

Jauz b2b Special Guest (Holy Goof)
Slushii b2b Ookay
What So Not
Distruction Boyz
Barely Legal
Madam X
Nina Las Vegas
Very Special Guest: Example



Capital Weekender

Sigala
James Hype
Martin Jensen
Dynoro
M-22
Sarah Story
Rio Frederika
Very Special Guest: Elderbrook



Ministry of Sound presents Stage

Disciples
SPECIAL GUEST TO BE ANNOUNCED
Amine Edge & Dance
The Magician
Eli & Fur
Mason Collective
Coco Cole
Very Special Guest: Anti Up: Chris Lake & Chris Lorenzo



Sunday

Capital Stage ​

Pendulum Trinity
Andy C - Wilkinson presents all for you Live
(a-z)
Ms Dynamite
Rezz
Shy Fx
TQD
Afternoon headline set: Plan B



RTRN II JUNGLE

Chase & Status
(a-z)
Congo Natty & Rezistance Live
Brockie & Det Experience
DJ Ron
My Nu Leng
Randal b2b Scott
SASASAS
Seani B
Very Special Guests: Kabaka Pyramid & Masicka



CAPITAL XTRA

Wiley
Wretch 32
(a-z)
Casisdead
Chip
Dappy
Devlin
DJ Semtex
Ms Banks
Russ Splash
Steelbanglez
Very Special Guest: To be announced



20 YEARS OF FABRIC LIVE

Noisia
Switch: Hype & Hazard
Black Sun Empire
Friction presents Connections
Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul
Total Science b2b Breakage
Dillinja b2b Benny L
Sammy Virji
Kyrist b2b Monty
Rough Tempo
Very Special Guests: Kings of The Shadows



CRUCAST​ (A-Z)

Champion
Bru-C
Darkzy
Kanine
Lazcru
Mr V
P Money
Problem Central
Skepsis
TS7
Turno
Window Kid
Special Guests: Redlight b2b Zinc





New headliner

Pendulum (Trinity)




REZZ

Russ Splash

Steel Banglez​

Dappy

Redlight b2b Zinc

Darkzy feat Window Kid

Skepsis feat Bru-C

Problem Central

Turno

P Money

TS7

Champion

DJ Semtex

Rough Tempo

Kanine

Mr V

Lazcru

Fabric Live Stage

Crucast Stage





Saturday



Outdoor main stage headliner

Martin Garrix

Outdoor afternoon headliner

Tinie Tempah



Indoor main stage

TS5 Stage Take Over

Craig David Presents TS5





(a-z)

Big Zuu

Europa: Martin Solveig and Jax Jones

Mabel

Nathan Dawe

Sigma

Yungen

Special Guests: Basement Jaxx





(a-z)

Alison Wonderland

Amine Edge & Dance

Armand Van Helden

Eli & Fur

James Hype

Madam X

Mason Collective

Nina Las Vegas

Oliver Heldens

Sigma

Tchami x Malaa 'No Redemption'

Jauz

R3HAB

Anti Up

Disciples

Slushii b2b Ookay

Coco Cole

Barely Legal



Distruction Boyz





Sunday



Outdoor main stage headliner

Pendulum (Trinity)

Outdoor afternoon headliner

Plan B



Indoor main stage

Return to Jungle
Chase & Status



(a-z)

Bakermat

Brockie & Det Experience

DJ Ron & Seani B

Kabaka Pyramid

Masicka

My Nu Leng

SASASAS

Very Special Guests: Congo Natty & The Resistanze Live



(a-z)

Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul

Switch: Hype & Hazard

Andy C

Black Sun Empire

CASISDEAD

Devlin

Friction presents Connections

Knife Party

Ms Banks

​Ms Dynamite Live

TQD

Wiley

Wilkinson presents 'All For You' Live

Wretch 32

Special Guests: Shy FX presents Culture

Noisia

Congo Natty

Kings of The Shadows

Chip

Dillinja B2B Benny L

Total Science B2B Breakage

Sammy Virji



Kyrist B2B Monty



Across the weekend

Bitbird Showcase feat. Taska Black Duskus

Randall B2B Doc Scott

Buy SW4 - South West Four Tickets »

« Back to SW4 - South West Four home

« Back to Festivals 2020 guide