Bluedot Festival Line up

July 2020 (To be confirmed)

No venue info currently

No age restrictions

Bluedot Festival 2020 Line up

The lineup for Bluedot Festival can be found below:

2020 line up to be announced...

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Bluedot Festival Lineup

Friday 19 July

Lovell Stage

Hot Chip: 9.20pm-10.50pm

Kate Tempest: 7.55pm-8.40pm

Ibibio Sound Machine: 6.30pm-7.15pm

Tim O’Brien: One Giant Leap: 5.45pm-6.22pm

Les Amazones d’Afrique: 4.10pm-5.00pm

Du Blonde: 3.00pm-3.40pm

Self Esteem: 2.00pm-2.30pm

 

Orbit Stage

Jon Hopkins: 12.45am-2.00am

TOKiMONSTA: 11.00pm-12.ooam

Kelly Lee Owens: 9.45pm-10.30pm

God Colony: 8.15pm-9.15pm

Leifur James: 7.00pm-7.45pm

Werkha: 5.45pm-6.30pm

Sandunes: 4.40pm-5.15pm

Mark Radcliffe’s Une: 3.25pm-4.10pm

Ren Harvieu: 2.30pm-3.00pm

Ruthie: 1.30pm-2.00pm

Wet Leg: 12.30pm-1.00pm

 

 

Saturday 20 July

Lovell Stage

Kraftwerk 3-D: 9.20pm-10.50pm

Jarvis Cocker (Introducing JARV IS…): 7.05pm-8.05pm

Omar Souleyman: 5.55pm-6.35pm

KOKOKO! 4.40pm-5.25pm

Easy Star All-Stars: 2.55pm-4.10pm

Henge: 12.35pm-1.20pm

Rebecca Roy: 12.00pm-12.20pm

 

Orbit Stage

Daniel Miller (DJ Set): 1.00am-2.00am

808 State: 11.30pm-12.45pm

Sons OF Kemet: 9.45pm-10.45pm

Elder Island: 8.35pm-9.15pm

K A R Y N: 7.35pm-8.05pm

Sunda Arc: 6,20pm-7.05pm

Night Stories: 5.20pm-5.55pm

The Physics House Band: 4.15pm-4.55pm

Radio Science Orchestra: 2.45pm-3.45pm

Tony Njoku: 1.45pm2.15pm

A Trip To The Moon: 12.00pm-1.15pm

 

 

Sunday 21 July

Lovell Stage

New Order: 9.30pm-11.00pm

John Grant: 8.00pm-8.50pm

Anna Calvi: 6.50pm-7.30pm

The Orielles: 5.30pm-6.15pm

OSHUN: 2.40pm-3.20pm

She Drew The Gun: 1.25pm-2.10pm

The Lucid Dream: 12.00pm-12.45pm

 

Orbit Stage

Derrick Carter Cosmic Disco: 11.30pm-1.00am

La Discotheque: 10.30pm-1.30am

DJ Paulette: 10.30pm-11.30pm

GoGo Penguin: 9.00pm-10.00pn

Gruff Rhys: 7.45pm-8.30pm

Golden Dawn Arkhstra: 6.30pm-7.15pm

DJ Food: 4.30pm-6.00pm

Binkbeats: 3.00pm-4.00pm

See Thru Hands: 2.00pm-2.30pm

Bethlehem Casuals: 1.00pm-1.30pm

Granfalloon: 12.00pm-12.30pm

 

 

Full A-Z line up

808 State

Abandoman

Andrew O'Neill

Anna Calvi

Another Sky

Audiobooks

Binkbeats

Blanket

Caoilfhionn Rose

Daniel Miller (DJ set)

David Attenborough's Jungle Boogie

David Trent

Deep Water

Derrick Carter's Cosmic Disco

DJ Food 'O Is For Orange'

DJ Paulette

Du Blonde

Easy Star All Stars

Elder Island

Elf Lyons

Emma-Jean Thackray

Fleetmac Wood

Francis Lung

Gabe Gurnsey (live)

God Colony

Gogo Penguin

Golden Dawn Arkestra

Grace Lightman

Grimm Twins

Gruff Rhys

Hello Cosmos

Henge

Hot Chip

Ibibio Sound Machine

Ivo Graham

Jade Parker

Jarvis Cocker

Joey Page

John Grant

John Leather's Tarantino Disco

John Luke Roberts

Jon Hopkins

Josey Rebelle

Juniore

K A R Y Y N

Katbrownsugar

Kate Tempest

Kayla Painter

Kelly Lee Owens

Keri Pritchard-Mclean

Kinkajous

Kokoko!

Kraftwerk

Leifur James

Leo P-Layeng

Les Amazones D'Afrique

Mark Radcliffe's Une

Maxine Peake (DJ set)

Meteor Musik

New Order

Nyege Nyege Tapes

Omar Souleyman

Oshun

Otim Alpha

Paul Foot

Peach

Ralph Lawson

Scalping

See Thru Hands

Self Esteem

She Drew The Gun

Slickback

Sons of Kemet

Spill Gold

SPQR

Squid

Talkboy

The Dark Room

The Go! Team

The Lucid Dream

Tokimonsta (AV set)

Tony Njoku

TVAM

Wasuremono

Werkha

Willow

Working Men's Club

Yang

Phil:D

Time Machine Disco

Sandunes

La Discotheque

Ren Harvieu

Clangers (DJ Set)

Antics DJ

The Physics House Band

Sunda Arc

Deep Deep Water

Dom Blood and Fire

Kerouac

Gary Brown

Buy Bluedot Festival Tickets »

« Back to Bluedot Festival home

« Back to Festivals 2019 guide