Belladrum Estate

Belladrum Tartan Heart 2015 Line up

Thursday 6th - Saturday 8th August 2015

Belladrum Estate in Inverness

From £75

No age restrictions

Belladrum Tartan Heart 2015 Line up

Just Announced

 

  • Rival Sons
  • Villagers
  • Neon Waltz
  • Adam French
  • Jamie Lawson

Belladrum Line Up

  • The Kaiser Chiefs
  • The Proclaimers
  • Manic Street Preachers
  • The Stranglers
  • New Model Army
  • Martha Reeves & The vandellas
  • Eddie Reader
  • Honeyblood
  • Kloe
  • Manran
  • Scooty & The Skyhooks
  • Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
  • Hayseed Dixie
  • Stornoway
  • King Creosote
  • Fatherson
  • John Langan Band
  • RURA
  • Vigo Thieves
  • Vukovi
  • JP Cooper
  • MacFloyd
  • Tantz
  • Torridon
  • Coco & The Butterfields
  • The New Madrids
  • Blackbeard's Tea Party
  • Dizraeli & The Small Gods
  • Goat Roper Rodeo Band
  • Rusty Shackle
  • The Correspondents
  • Keston Cobblers Club
  • Scooty & The Skyhooks
  • Bite Night
  • Louis Berry
  • James Brown Is Annie
  • Silver Coast
  • Hector Bizerk
  • Miss Irenie Rose
  • AKAska
  • The Dolly Parton 
  • Story
  • The Skull Kids
  • Sliga
  • Elephant Sessions
  • Have Mercy Las Vegas
  • The Shee
  • Rhythm Wave
  • Iain McLaughlin & The Outsiders
  • Dorec-a-Belle
  • Caledonian Ceilidh Trail
  • Head North
  • Junebug

 

Other festivals you might like

  • Brew at the Bog

    3rd - 4th Jun 2016

    Bogbain Farm Inverness

    buy tickets
    Brew at the Bog Buy tickets Brew at the Bog
  • The Wickerman Festival

    22nd - 23rd Jul 2016

    Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland

    buy tickets
    The Wickerman Festival Buy tickets The Wickerman Festival
  • Knockengorroch World Ceilidh

    26th - 28th May 2016

    Galloway, South West Scotland

    buy tickets
    Knockengorroch World Ceilidh Buy tickets Knockengorroch World Ceilidh
  • Loopallu Festival

    25th - 26th Sep 2015

    Broomfields, Ullapool, Scotland

    buy tickets
    Loopallu Festival Buy tickets Loopallu Festival
  • Please see http://www.tartanheartfestival.co.uk/ for all information. You will require a 3 day ticket to see the Proclaimers on the main stage on Thursday night. If you do not purchase the ticket you will still be able to access the general arena and ceilidh.

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Belladrum Tartan Heart Lineup

Main Stages

Adrian Edmondson & The Bad Shepherds
Band of Skulls
Billy Bragg
Brownbear
Caledonian Ceildh Trail
Call to Mind
Casual Sex
Catfish & The Bottlemen
Danny & The Champions of the World
Dorec-a-belle
Esperanza
Feis Rois
Frightened Rabbit
George Barnett
I am Kloot
Luke Jackson
Mad Dog Mcrea
Nine Below Zero
Raintown
Randolph's Leap
Razorlight
Roddy Hart & The Lonesome
Fire
The Big Fat Electric Ceildh Band
The Dangleberries
The Lorelei
Scooty & the Skyhooks
The Mekons & Robbie Fulks
The New Piccadillys
The Singing Kettle
The Temperance Movement
The Vatersay Boys
Tom Jones
Torridon
Luke Friend
Sam Lee
Reef
Grandmaster Flash
Kitty Daisy & Lewis
Josephine and The Artizans
Rae Morris
Roo Panes
Daniel James
Tweed
Schnarff Schnarff
Ex Simple
Minds
The Blockheads
Little Comets
The New Mendicants
Paws
Lionel
Eliza & The Bear
Fat Goth
Johnny Borrell & Zazou
MacFloyd
Glen Tilbrook
Merrymouth
Mad Dog
McCrea
Anderson McGinty Ward Webster Fisher
Hollie Atkinson (BGT Winner 2013)
Classic Clapton
Capercaillie
Luke Sital-Singh
Trongate
Rum Riots
Fiddle Forte (Margo)



POTTING SHED

Alice Bentley
Aye2aye
Ballahulish Hellhounds
Cigarbox Dons Roots & Cheroots Cigarbox Revue
Dave Fleming
Dave Celia
Davy Cowan
Dr Wook
The David Latto Band
Dropkick
Eaglesham & Cowley
Emma Mitchell
Fash Stewart And The Great & The Good
Darren John Poyzer
Gypsy Dave Smith
Hungerhoff & The Wild Roots
James Mackenzie
Kate Dunn
Mir
Mr Moon & The Thieving Gypsy Bastards
Red Pine
Timber Company
Robbie Fulks
Roberto Cassani & The Tickety-two
Shrew
Sienna
The Cask
The Federals
The Hookliners
The Kitty Black Band
The Susanna Wolfe Band
Tin Pan Alley
The New Madrids



Gonorth Seedlings In The North Star Arena

Hector Bizerk
Model Aeroplanes
Our Future Glory
Neon Waltz
Tijuana Bibles
Broken Ravens
Ella The Bird (siobhan Wilson)
Foreignfox
Poor Things
Hunter & The Bear
Garden Of Elks
Campfires In Winter
Cryptic Keys
Jipsy Magic
Dagny
Ollie Forrest
Last Of The Privateers
Eleanor Nicolson
Whispery Club
Silver Coast
Holy Esque
Searching For Donkeys



Mothers Ruin

Mark Mackenzie (karma Lounge)
Giles Walker (let It Bleed)
Young Cardinals
Hypnotic Groove
Fergus Findlay
Salad Days (subcity Radio)
Detour Djs
Loop M+
alottarhythmman/alan Grant (karma Lounge)
In Deep Djs (sneaky Petes)
Andy (deviation)
Martyn Cardno (underground Essentials)
Ray Vose (octaves)
Clyde Rouge
Darren Hamilton M+



Jock'n Roller Disco

Thuture Djs - Mark Mackenzie/khalid Hussain
Perpetual Motion Alottarhythmman/alan Grant B2b
Butter Scotch
Blair Massari
Alex Tronic Vs Becki Bardot
Ian Cattanach
Steg-g
Craig Johnstone
Dan Tierney
Stu Thain
Rabsta
Highland Entertainment Djs
Khalid Hussain
Nitework Djs
Andy Stone
Fantastic Man
Polymath
Craig Mcgee
Master Shake
Dmc
Mike Mcdonald

Buy Belladrum Tartan Heart Tickets »

« Back to Festivals 2015 guide