BoomTown Fair 2015 Lineup

BoomTown Fair

BoomTown Fair Thu 13th - Sun 16th Aug

BoomTown Fair 2015 Lineup

Share this info!

Line up announced so far...

 

Town Centre

 

Flogging Molly / Gogol Bordello / Caravan Palace / Streetlight Manifesto / Fishbone / The Beat / Goldie Lookin Chain / Dub Pistols / Slamboree / Dubioza Kolektiv 

 

Lion’s Den

 

Matisyahu / Alborosie / Cham feat. O / Turbulence / Cutty Ranks / Ward 21 / Katchafire / David Rodigan / Natty / Gentleman's Dub Club / Chopstick Dubplate presents Jah Mason & Demolition Man / Mungos Hi-fi

 

Old Mines

 

John Butler Trio / Amadou & Mariam / Dreadzone / Transglobal Underground / Peatbog Faeries / Edward II / Songhoy Blues / Ibibio Sound Machine

 

Psychedelic Forest

Other festivals you might like

  • Weyfest

    4th - 6th Sep 2015

    Rural Life Centre, Tilford, Surrey

    buy tickets
    Weyfest Buy tickets Weyfest
  • Love Saves The Day

    23rd - 24th May 2015

    Castle Park, Bristol

    buy tickets
    Love Saves The Day Buy tickets Love Saves The Day
  • Standon Calling

    31st Jul - 2nd Aug 2015

    Standon, Ware, Hertfordshire

    buy tickets
    Standon Calling Buy tickets Standon Calling
  • Bestival

    10th - 13th Sep 2015

    Robin Hill Country Park, Isle of Wight

    buy tickets
    Bestival Buy tickets Bestival

 

Infected Mushroom (Old School Goa Set) / Ace Ventura / Perfect Stranger / Juno Reactor

 

Devil Kicks Dancehall

 

Capdown / King Prawn / The Mahones / The Rumjacks / The Interrupters

 

Barrio Loco

 

Toddla T & DRS / The Bug ft: Flow Dan / DJ EZ / Jungle Brothers / High Focus Takeover 

 

DSTRKT 5: (full line up)

The Palace

 

Squarepusher / Noisia / Spor / Machinedrum / Surgeon Live / 20 years of Metalheadz ft:

Goldie b2b Dillinja, Ulterior Motive b2b Dom and Roland, Jubei b2b Ant tc1 Hosted by SP:MC / A Guy Called Gerald (Jungle Set) b2b LTJ Bukem - Hosted by MC Ribbz" /Truss / Break / Ratpack / Tango & Ratty / Top Buzz / DJ Sy

 

Boombox

 

Norman Jay MBE & Mr Scruff present...Keep the Good Times Unreal (10 hour Takeover from 2 Legends)

Benny Page / Deekline / Stickybuds / Scratch Perverts / J.Pod / Inspected Records Showcase ft: Culprate, Emperor, Asa, Sorrow, ZES, Inspected Dubplate / SP23 - Renegade Street Party

 

Bodyshop - (bigger and fully sound proofed)

 

Luke Vibert / PRSPKT Takeover - Hellfish vs Producer, Bryan Fury, Thrasher, Switch Technique /
Simon Underground / Vandal /Nicky Blackmarket / Bizzy B / Randall (92-94) / Jerome Hill / Crystal Distortion / Renegade Hardware 20th Anniversary -Takeover ft Maztek, Loxy, Ink / FFF / Stivs

 

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's BoomTown Fair Lineup

OldTown

The Cat Empire
Chas & Dave
Hayseed Dixie
Hot 8 Brass Band
Dunkelbunt & the Secret Swing Society
Tape Five
Freddie Notes
Russkaja
La Selva Sur
The Destroyers
Molotov Jukebox
Babyhead
The Toasters

The Lion's Den

Jimmy Cliff
The Wailers
Raggasonic
Lady Saw
UK Allstars World Debut
Warrior King
Easy Star All-Stars: Dub Side Of The Moon
Chronixx & Zinc Fence Redemption
The Skints
Dawn Penn
Sister Nancy
Macka B & The Roots Ragga Band
Stylo G
Benny Page
Trojan Sound System
The Heatwave
Mungo's HiFi FFT Parley B & Charlie P
Robbo Ranx

The Old Mine

Tinariwen
Bellowhead
Playing For Change
Eliza Carthy
Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
The Bad Shepherds
Treacherous Orchestra
Sam Lee & Friends
Sam Lee & Friends
Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
Dizraeli & The Small Gods
La Chiva Gantiva
3 Daft Monkeys
Beans On Toast
Son Of Dave
Diving For Sunken Treasure

Devil Kicks Dancehall

NoFX
Mad Sin
Sonic Boom Six
The Dreadnoughts
Culture Shock
Demented Are Go
Inner Terrestrials
Sonido Vegetal
Ferocious Dog
Blood Or Whisky
Random hand
Imperial Leasure
New Town Kings
Anti Vigilante
New Groove Formation
Surfin Turnips
Popes Of Chillitown
The Roughneck Riot
Smokey Bastard
Faintest Idea
Defektors
King Punch
Autonomads
Atterkop
New Town Kings
Koffin Kats
Long Tall Texans

Chinatown Courtyard

Phoenix City Allstars Feat. Rhoda Dakar
Uptown Ska Collective
The Hotknives
Will And The People
The Magnus Puto
The Pressure Tenants
Original High Five
Beer Beer Orchestra
Imperial Leisure
First Degree Burns
Bombskare
Buster Shuffle
The Talks
Dinamo
Dirty Revolution
New Groove Formation
The Delegators
Skarsoles
Counting Coins
Killamonjambo
The Stiff Joints
Chainska Brassika
The Snare
The Meow Meows
Will Tun & The Wasters
Largo Embargo
Smiling Ivy
Mad Apple Circus
Killamonjambo
Oscillator

Hidden Woods

Raging Fyah
Ed Solo
Don Letts
Mouse Outfit Feat. Dr Syntax

Wild West Stage

Hayseed Dixie
Son Of Dave
Pronghorn
Boot Hill All Stars
Rob Heron and the Tea Pad Orchestra
Cut a Shine
Wille and The Bandits
Stompin Dave Allen
Grizzly & The Grasshoppers
The Skimmity Hitchers
Winter Mountain
The Vagaband
C.C. Smugglers
Dirty Cello
Johnny Cage & the Voodoogroove
Doghouse Boat Boys
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Howlin' Lord
Dr Bluegrass and the Illbilly 8
Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co
Screamin' Miss Jackson & The Slap Ya' Mama Big Band
The Mongomerys
The Paper Trains
The Jimmy Hillbillies
Feral Mouth
Land of the Giants
Smiley & The Underclass
Captain Accident
Love Street Band
The Buffalo Skinners
The Recks
Crinkle Cuts
Solko
Cut Capers
Carnivala!
Slightly Offensive Steve
The Inexplicables
Beneath The Reef
Tree House Fire
Junior Bill & The Scallies
Shanty
The Piratones
The Backyard Rhythm Orchestra
Broken Boat
La Mort Subite
House Of Commoners
Fat Sandwich
Ben Russell and The Charmers
Josephine and The Artizans
Fast Decline

The Ballroom

Coming soon

The Jolly Dodger

Russkaja
The Woohoo Revue
The Destroyers
La Selva Sur
Rupa & The April Fishes
Sonido Vegetal
Tako Lako
The Baghdaddies
Gypsy Hill
Diving For Sunken Treasure
Gentle Mystics
Veeblefetzer & The Manigolds
Zorita
Vagalatschk
Gorgeous George
The Penny Black Remedy
Duncan Disorderly & The Scallywags
Drunken Balordi
Tantz
Seas Of Mirth
The Jack Ratts
East Town Pirates
Tom Mason & The Blue Buccaneers
Pyrates!

Arcadia

Tipper
Proxy
Optiv & BTK
Black Sun Empire
Aphrodite
Altern8
Opiuo

Poco Loco

Clear Soul Forces
The Mouse Outfit
Dr Meaker
Dizraeli & Downlow
Lazy Habits
Sophistafunk
The Allergies
Double Drop (live)
The Scribes
Granville Sessions
Gardna
The Fire Beneath The Sea (live)
Mr Phormula Feat. Dybl & Dj E-ratik
Endoflevelbaddie
Beatbox Collective
Mr Woodnote Feat Fernquest & Lil Rhys

Circo Baile

Eats Everything
Special Request
Friend Within
Dub Phizix & Strategy
Ms Dynamite
Mele' & Slick Don
Stanton Warriors
Zed Bias
My Nu Leng
Om Unit
Swindle & Royal T
Kahn And Neek
Sam Binga & Redders
DJ Champion
Chimpo
Kry Wolf
The Busy Twist

Wandering Word

Coming soon...

Boombox

Coming soon...

Kidztown New Stage

Coming soon...

The Bodyshop

Machine Code
Cause4Concern
The Panacea

The Bandstand

Coming soon...

Crazy Calamities Saloon

Coming soon...

Tribe of Frog (Psytrance)

Coming soon...

Floating Lotus

CoCo and the Butterfields
Jess McAllister
The Odd Folk
House of Trees
Echo and The Empress
Rusty Shackle
Gypsy Rebel Rabble
Poor Old Dogs
RatBag
The Fontanas
Miss Maud's Folly
Gentlemen Of Few
Aelfen

Buy BoomTown Fair Tickets »

BoomTown Fair info

What: BoomTown Fair

When: Thu 13th - Sun 16th Aug

Where: Matterley Estate, Hampshire

How Much: 120 - 155 (+BF)

Min Age: 0

Back to Festivals 2015 Guide