Lowther Deer Park

Kendal Calling Line up

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July 2018

Lowther Deer Park in Cumbria

From £169

No age restrictions

Kendal Calling 2018 Line up

The lineup for Kendal Calling can be found below:

Latest Additions

Bugzy Malone
Lady Leshurr
William McCarthy (Augustines)
Findlay
Sly Digs
Night Flowers
Tobi Sumnola
Gentleman George
Saint Agnes
JUDAS
Cosmic Strip
London Elektricity ft Dub Phizix
Strategy
Logistics
Etherwood
Urban Dawn
Degs
Tempza
Inja and Ikarus
Mark Watson
Hal Cruttended
Good Foxy
The Chadelics
Graces
Dansi
Sugarspin
Mr Ben & The Bens
Flynt
Bad Bambino
Family Selection
Box
Valparaiso
Sun Drift
Prowles
The Liars Club
Delegrave
Dog Daisies
Indica Gallery

Joining

  • Catfish & The Bottlemen
  • The Libertines
  • Run DMC
  • Hacienda Classical (Thursday Night)

 

  • James
  • Ocean Colour Scene
  • Shed Seven
  • The Sherlocks
  • White Lies
  • The Wailers
  • Declan Mckenna
  • Fun Lovin’ Criminals
  • Lucy Spraggan
  • Slow Readers Club
  • The Amazons
  • Peter Hook & The Light
  • Tom Grennan
  • The Lancashire Hotpots
  • Marmozets
  • Pale Waves
  • Dub Pistols
  • Hollie Cook
  • The Orielles
  • Black Honey
  • Sam Fender
  • Pins
  • The Blinders
  • Yonaka
  • Anteros
  • Marsicans
  • Low Island
  • Jordan Allen
  • Plastic Mermaids
  • Bang Bang Romeo
  • Cruel World
  • Whenyoung
  • Molly Warburton
  • The Lucid Dream
  • Wolfpeake
  • Rosborough
  • Late Night Legacy
  • Serene
  • Pariahs

 

Glow Dance Stage

  • Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)
  • Gorgon City (DJ Set)
  • Idris Elba
  • Grandmaster Flash
  • Mistajam
  • Hospitality Takeover
  • Horse Meat Disco
  • Wookie
  • Gotsome
  • Deadbeat UK
  • Cousn

 

Woodlands Stage

  • Elvana
  • The Beat-sie Boys And The London Astrobeat Orchestra Perform Talking Heads
  • Saytr Play
  • 100 Fables
  • The K’s
  • Rats
  • Brownbear
  • No Hot Ashes
  • North Atlas
  • The Lottery Winners
  • Citrus Heights
  • Scarlet

 

Chai Wallah Stage

  • DJ Format & Abdominal
  • Kitty
  • Daisy & Lewis
  • Friendly Fire
  • Animanz
  • Grinny Grandad
  • Joncan Kavlakoglu
  • Kiriki Club
  • Lost Tuesday Society
  • Friendly Fire
  • Snazzback
  • Soul Grenades
  • The Conservatoire Folk Ensemble
  • Wrongtom
  • Horseman
  • King Lorenzo
  • Solo Banton & The Uppercuts
  • Riot Jazz presents Odwana
  • Smoggy Riddum
  • Felix Hagan & The Family
  • The Thingumajigs
  • The Templebys

 

Tim Peaks Cafe

  • Tim Burgess (DJ Set)
  • The Coral (DJ Set)
  • Tony Walsh
  • The Waltones
  • Trampolene
  • Lost Horizons
  • The High, Fat Cops
  • Two Shot Podcast Live
  • Tiny Tim Peaks With Alex Winters
  • Best Picture
  • Average Sex
  • Power Ballad Karaoke
  • Yucatan
  • Metropolis Re-Score
  • Nik Void (DJ Set)
  • Kids Choir
  • Clare Nasir Weather Report
  • Anna Disley
  • Patsy Gillam
  • The Rockin’ Rhinos
  • Nico Mirallegro (DJ Set)
  • Bis
  • Spike Island Screening
  • West Princes
  • Richard Youngs
  • Martin Blunt (DJ Set)
  • Alex Lipinski and Becky Fishwick
  • + Skeleton Keys Records Presents Marvin Powell, Mysterines, Cut Glass Kings, She Drew The Gun, Peach Fuzz

House Party

  • Kieran Webster (DJ Set)
  • Thomas Turgoose (DJ Set)
  • The Clone Roses
  • Clint Boon
  • Dave Haslam
  • Hattie Pearson (DJ Set)
  • Twisted Wheel
  • Gemma Mooney
  • The Chavs
  • The Jackals
  • Hip Hop Karaoke
  • Control Of The Going
  • Shader
  • Deja Vega
  • Psyence
  • Space Monkeys
  • Bmx Bandits
  • The Plimp Souls
  • Fuzzy Sun
  • Flex 80s Disco Workout Classics
  • Zach’s Ungoogleable Quiz

 

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Got your Kendal Calling tickets yet?

Kendal Calling 2018, Cumbria
Thursday 26th July 2018 - Sunday 29th July 2018 tickets:

Cool:Off

Available on this event

This event is covered by Skiddle's Cool:Off period.
If you change your mind within 72 hours of ordering, you can get a full refund.
Subject to terms and conditions

Type of Ticket Price QuantityQty
Weekend tickets
Adult (16+) Final Release Weekend Camping Ticket
£149 Face Value - Includes camping in standard campsites from 9am Friday 27th July
£158.25
(£149.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Adult (16+) 4th Release Weekend Camping Ticket
£145 Face Value - Includes camping in standard campsites from 9am Friday 27th July 2018
£154.00
(£145.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Teen 11-15yrs Weekend Camping Ticket
Must be accompanied by ticket holding parent/guardian (Over 30). Includes camping from 9am Friday
£88.25
(£80.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Child 6 to 10yrs Weekend Camping Ticket
Must be accompanied by ticket holding parent/guardian (Over 30). Includes camping from 9am Friday.
£23.00
(£20.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Infant Under 5yrs Weekend Camping Ticket
Must be accompanied by ticket holding parent/guardian (Over 30). Includes camping from 9am Friday.
£0.00
SOLD OUT
Thursday Entry Upgrade
Adult Thursday Ticket
Only valid in conjuction with a weekend ticket. Allows access to campsite from 9am Thurs 26th July
£33.25
(£30.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Teen 11 to 15yrs Thursday Ticket
Only valid in conjuction with a weekend ticket. Allows access to campsite from 9am Thursday.
£33.25
(£30.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Child 6 to 10yrs Thursday Ticket
Only valid in conjuction with a weekend ticket. Allows access to campsite from 9am Thursday.
£0.00
SOLD OUT
Infant Under 5yrs Thursday Ticket
Only valid in conjuction with a weekend ticket. Allows access to campsite from 9am Thursday.
£0.00
SOLD OUT
Transport
Shuttle Bus Ticket
Return journey from Penrith train station
£11.00
(£10.00 + bf)
Vehicles
Car Park Ticket
Required for all vehicles inc motorbikes. Purchase in advance to speed up entry. £20 on the door.
£10.00
(£9.00 + bf)
Donations
Travel Carbon Offset Donation
Please join the Energy Revolution: 100% of your donation will be invested in renewable energy
£3.00
Charity Donation £2.00

Embed Ticket Box

Accepted: We accept Visa We accept Mastercard We accept Maestro

Total to pay: £0.00
Delivery fee £3.25 per order included

Last Year's Kendal Calling Lineup

THURSDAY 

Main Stage

Franz Ferdinand,  Happy Mondays, Frightened Rabbit,  British Sea Power, Man & The Echo,  The Shimmer Band

Chai Wallah

K.O.G. & The Zongo Brigade,  Honeyfeet,  Gypsies Of Bohemia, Kioko

 

FRIDAY

Main Stage

Stereophonics,  Jake Bugg,  Circa Waves,  Dma’s,  Kate Nash, Bossy Love,  Redfaces

Calling Out

Baggy Mondays,  Loyle Carner,  Fickle Friends,  Ady Suleiman, Bad Sounds,  Off Bloom,  Marthagunn,  Soshe,  Little Hours, Catherine Mcgrath,  Larkins,  Jess Kemp.

Glow

Example + Dj Wire,  Jungle (Dj Set),  Shadow Child, Eli & Fur, Tom Zanetti,  Faithless (Dj Set),  Friend Within.

Woodlands

Beatlemania,  London African Gospel Choir Sings ‘Graceland’, Neon Waltz,  The Vegan Leather,  The Ninth Wave,  Mint, Ded Rabbit,  Polar States,  Noah Noah.

House Party

Dave Haslam,  Howling Rhythm,  Dj Megatune,  Dermo,  Cabbage, Mike Sweeney And The Salford Jets,  Llaregubb,  Paradisia, Tom Smith,  Hello Operator,  Our Fold,  Comedy Quiz.

Chai Wallah

Smash Hi-fi,  Broken Brass Ensemble,  Lakuta, Nomade Orquestra,  Only Joe,  Dojo,  Ezra Collective, Land Of The Giants,  Dave Rybka,  Dansi.

Tim Peaks

Purple Stardust [bowie & Prince Disco], Nik Void (Factory Floor), Dj Set,  Tear,  Yucatan, Band Pres Llareggub Play Mwng,  Pete Salisbury, Stuart Braithwaite (Mogwai) Dj Set,  Song Sung,  Taffy, Gavin Martin,  Tom ‘mouse’ Smith, Tiny Tim, Peaks With Alex Winters.

Riot Jazz

Galivantes,  Rubber Duck Orchestra,  Jeremiah Ferrari, The Thingumajigs,  Deadbeat Brass,  Galactic Funk Militia, Family Ranks,  Xmenbteam,  Can Guru?,  Smoggy Riddim, Jez Sings Things,  Sukh,  Otter Nonsense.

Carvetti

Seb K More Than Dj,  Deaf Eric,  Ponyland,  Electric Pyramid, Marc Constantine,  Gemma Mooney, Dave Viney Presents: Wild Things – Poets Let Loose,  Argh Kid, Dicky Dippinson,  Elle Mary,  Melanie Baker.

 

SATURDAY

Main Stage

Manic Street Preachers,  Brian Wilson Presents Pet Sounds, Editors,  Feeder,  Reverend And The Makers,  White Post War Glamour Girls,  Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5.

Calling Out

Dj Megatune,  The Hunna, Field Music,  Honeyblood,  Shame Freak,  The Pale White,  Eat Fast,  Fews,  Moses, Billy Bibby & The Wry Smiles,  Jess Kemp.

Glow

Holy Goof,  Barely Legal,  Kurupt Fm,  Mike Skinner (Dj Set), Bugzy Malone,  Star.one,  Coco.

Woodlands

Mexrrissey,  She Drew The Gun,  The Jackobins,  Indigo Velvet, New York Tourists,  Where Fires Are, Declan Walsh & The Decadent West,  Jamie & Shoony,  Only Son, Graces,  Northern Soul Dance Classes.

House Party

Will Tramp,  Disco Illusion,  Gareth Brooks, Gold Teeth Present The Great British Drake Off, Club Crimsons,  Rory Wynne,  George Craig (Dj), Denise Johnson,  The Blinders,  White Room,  Blackwaters The Cosmics,  The Assist,  The G-O-D,  Zach’s Ungoogle-able Quiz.

Chai Wallah

Gallowstreet,  Koffie,  Abstract Orchestra,  Liam Bailey, Sola Rosa Sound System,  Thabo,  Fat Suit, Holly Holden Y Su Banda,  Lewis Bootle.

Tim Peaks

Purple Stardust Dj,  Don Letts,  Meds’ Engagement Party, Hellolisa,  The Nouvelles,  Brix And The Extricated, Tim Burgess (Dj Set),  Colour Me Wednesday,  Tim Burgess – Talk, Tom Sheehan,  Chris Hawkins’ Tim Peaks Fm, Tiny Tim Peaks With Alex Winters.

Riot Jazz

Paddy Steer,  Blow Trio,  Felix Hagan,  Charlie Cooper, Too Much Love,  Templebys,  Tocha,  T.E Yates,  Msc Big Band, Sophro,  Dave Rybka,  Caoilfhionn Rose,  Otter Nonsense.

Carvetti

Frontline Presents Djs,  Baghdaddies,  Hyde Park, Brass Band, Merigot Boost Sound,  Mylittlebrother,  Crake, James Kopaninsky Pwgg,  Robinson Boone,  JB Barrington, Standing Rock: An Oral History,  Paradaeis,  Cal Rush-williams.

 

SUNDAY

Main Stage

Tinie Tempah,  Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Seasick Steve,  Slaves,  Nothing But Thieves,  Lethal Bizzle, Stillia,  The Lancashire Hotpots.

Calling Out

Indie Disco – Karl Yates,  The Coral,  Palace,  Little Comets, Blaenavon,  Ardyn,  Dead!,  The Rhythm Method,  Outlya, Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?,  The Snuts, Maruja.

Glow

Mollie Collins,  My Nu Leng,  TQD (Royal T, Dj Q, & Flava D), Gotsome,  Idris Elba,  Swindle.

Woodlands

Beatlemania Celebrating 50 Years Of Sgt Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band, Mi Mye,  The Indigo Project,  Veyu,  Life At The Arcade, Sugarthief,  Faux Pas,  The Voodoo Bats,  The Leathernecks, Dancing On Tables,  The Everly Pregnant Brothers.

House Party

Clint Boon,  Dave Beer,  Lost Colours, Thomas Turgoose – This Is England (Dj Set),  Rogue Emperor Black Label,  The Everly Pregnant Brothers,  Tom ‘mouse’ Smith Cable And The Bay,  Sauce,  Zach’s Ungoogle-able Quiz.

Chai Wallah

The Comet Is Coming,  Anthony Joseph,  Harleighblu, Me And My Friends,  New Orleans Swamp Donkeys, Yumi & The Weather,  Time For T,  Lowes.

Riot Jazz

You Dig / Stutter And Twitch,  Buffalo Brothers,  Agbeko, Haggis Horns,  Mansion Of Snakes,  The Plimp Souls, Joshua Cavanagh-brierley Group,  The 7:45’s,  Plume,  Artephis, Ivan Campo,  Otter Nonsense

Tim Peaks

Will Orchard (Dj Set),  Nico Mirallegro – Dj Set John Kennedy (Dj Set),  Wovoka Gentle,  Francobollo The Rhythm Method,  Gulp,  Clint Boon,  Britpoporama, The Sundowners,  The Pheromoans, Pet Sounds, Listening Party,  Hellolisa, Tiny Tim Peaks With Alex Winters.

Carvetti

Unstoppable Sweeties Show,  Molly Warburton, Divide And Conker,  Claire Cameron,  The Unsung, Why Fox, Why?,  Pop-up Puppet Cinema Presents Jaws, Bad Language Poets,  Tekla,  Kendra France.

 

Full Lineup To Date:

Stereophonics

Manic Street Preachers

Franz Ferdinand

Brian Wilson presents Pet Sounds

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

Tinie Tempah

Editors

Jake Bugg

Seasick Steve

Slaves

Circa Waves

Example

Nothing But Thieves

Lethal Bizzle

Frightened Rabbit

The Coral

Loyle Carner

The Hunna

Kate Nash

Palace

Little Comets

Fickle Friends

Honeyblood

Reverend And The Makers

Shame

Pale White

The Lancashire Hotpots

Blaenavon

Man & The Echo

Eat Fast

Soshe

White

Bossy Love

The Shimmer Band

FREAK

Bad Sounds

Ardyn

Fews

 

Jungle (DJ)

TQD

Tom Zanetti

My Nu Leng

Mike Skinner

Gotsome

Holy Goof

Barely Legal

Mollie Collins

Star.One

Swindle

 

The Comet is Coming

Smash Hi-Fi

Broken Brass Ensemble

K.O.G & The Zongo Bride

Holly Holdener

Yumi & The Weather

HoneyFeet

HarleighBlu

Sola Rosa

Ezra Collective

Lost Colours

 

Full Glow Stage Lineup:

Barely Legal

Bugzy Malone

Coco

Eli & Fur

Example

Faithless - DJ

Friend Within

Gotsome

Holy Goof

Idris Elba

Jungle – DJ

Kurupt

Mike Skinner

Mollie Collins

My Nu Leng

Shadow Child

Star.One

Swindle

Tom Zanetti

TQD 

Mexrissey

London African Gospel Choir sings Graceland

Beatlemania celebrating 50 years of SGT Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band

 

Buy Kendal Calling Tickets »

« Back to Kendal Calling home

« Back to Festivals 2018 guide