Watteraweg

SonneMondSterne Festival Line up

Friday 9th - Saturday 10th August 2019

Watteraweg in Thuringen

Minimum age: 16

SonneMondSterne Festival 2019 Line up

The lineup for SonneMondSterne Festival can be found below:

Headliners

  • Calvin Harris (Exclusive German Festival Show) 
  • DJ Snake
  • Armin Van Buuren

In Alphabetical Order

  • Don Diablo
  • Kontra K
  • Marteria & Casper
  • Nina Kraviz
  • Robin Schulz
  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Sven Väth

 

Other festivals you might like

  • All Colors
  • Amelie Lens
  • Charlotte De Witte
  • Fisher
  • Netsky
  • Stephan Bodzin

 

  • Anna
  • But Born Geil
  • Levt
  • Lexer
  • Lexy & K-Paul
  • Neelix
  • Oliver Koletzki
  • Easter Block
  • Sam Paganini
  • Victor Ruiz

 

  • ADHD
  • Drunken Masters
  • Eskei83
  • Felix Kröcher
  • Marika Rossa
  • Northern Lite
  • Paula Temple
  • Right & Recall

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's SonneMondSterne Festival Lineup

Forest Floor:

Alien Trancesistor
Ankur
Antonymous
Anubian
Atropp
Audiopathik
Audioscream
Audiosyntax
Band Crash
Biomekanik
Bubbleguns
Calyptratus
Chromatec
Dark Whisper
Drury Nevil
Elowinz
Fako
Frantic Noise
Hyperactive 25
Jahbo
Jangaramongara
Kasatka
Kaya
Kerlivin
Le Druide
Loose Connection
Madianbrains
Malkaviam
Nano Bugz
Nargun
Noema
Noise Gust
Once Upon A Time
Opus Summum
Ordo Ab Chao
Orestis
Procs
Quadraphonic
Ruby My Dear
Sasha
Taakelur
Tromo
Uttu
Whrikk
Will O Wisp
Will O Wisp DJ Set
Yara
Yarakaviam
Yons
Zik
Zikore
Zombie Scream

Groove floor:

Alex Tolstey
Ash Roy
Artech
Brojanowski
Brojanowski - Minimal Set
Calm Chor
Carlo Ruetz
Disfunction
DJ Chuckles
Electrypnose
Elmar Strathe
Fabio Florido
Fabio Leal
Filt
Filteria
Fisheye
Florian Frings
Florian MSK
Fluoelf
Gradual
Grub
Hans Dunkelkammer
Hellquist
Hypogeo
Igor Swamp
Itchy & Scratchy
James Monro
Jan & Marcus - X-Dream
Kasadelica
Kliment
Knobs
Kromagon
Mara
Melt
Mud
Nangijala
Occer
Økapi
Onionbrain
Pandemia
Paul Abad
Phasenverschiebungen
Peter Groskreutz
Rosper
Salakavala
Sensient
Sourone
Stimming
Dj Shove
Tijah
Triforce
Val Vashar
Zartrox
X-Dream

Kreuz & Quer:

Air Protection Office
Antenes
Anthony Linell aka Abdulla Rashim
Asphalt Pirates
AWB
Blazej Malinowski
BLNDR
Cio D'Or
CNCPT
Cristal Distortion
Dasha Rush
Edo
Etapp Kyle
Florian MSK
Jessica Kert
Kangding Ray
HRTL
Luigi Tozzi
Matrixxman
Mike Parker
Naty Seres
Penwood
Peter van Hoesen
Rrose
Sharad Sood
Shifted
Sofus Forsberg
Takaaki Itoh
Val Vashar
ZV_K

Relaxperimental:

ASYX
Antenes
Briain
Brødo
ChillinBerlin
Cio D'Or
Dasha Rush
dgoHn
Frank Brettschneider
Kanding Ray
Karsten Pflum
Karl Marx Stadt
Kristian Westergaard
Luigi Tozzi
Mark Ernestus
Mike Parker
Niki K
Niels (positive vibrations FFM)
P(h)onyCat
Rasmus Fisker
Rexob.B
Roel Funcken
Rolando Simmons
Roman Ćinske
Rrose
Shackleton
Sin-Drøne
Serge Geyzel
Sofus Forsberg
Sourone
Stellar Ink Pony
Takaaki Itoh
Under Galaxies
WHRK
ZV_K
Eutechnik
Tysk raider

Bass Playground:

Acriter
Artificial Behavior
Current Value
DR
dgoHn
Bandikoot
Bassinfected
Broken Note
Chix
D-Operation Drop
DJ Hidden
Fugly
Hi-towa
Indian Junglist
Karsten Pflum
Kliment
Laxenanchaos
Machinecode (Technoid Set)
Mad Zach
Matrixxman
Mentha
Mindblast
No_Name
Katharsys
Okapi
Opium Hum
Pat Flanders
Presha
Re:set
Repeat eater
Stazma The Junglechrist
Tom Battery

Buy SonneMondSterne Festival Tickets »

« Back to SonneMondSterne Festival home

« Back to Festivals 2019 guide