Coronavirus update: View cancelled events here
Baltic Triangle

Threshold Line up

Friday 3rd - Saturday 4th April 2020

Baltic Triangle in Liverpool

Minimum age: 18

Threshold 2020 Line up

The lineup for Threshold can be found below:

2020 line up announced...

ACTS

Abe Froman

Agbeko

Alastair Clark

Alex Luca 

Alex Parsi

Alex Stone

Amie K

Andrew AB

Aron 

BARBEROS

Barry

Beija Flo

Ben Youdan

Billy Vitch

Black Beacon Sound (DJs)

Bleach Sweets

Blue Saint

Brian Sayle

Bring The Fire Project

BRUCH

Cally Stevens Malkin

Campbell L Sangster

Cath Holland

Cherie Grist

Chinchilla

Chrystal Maisie

Colette Lilley

Cyrano Denn

Daisy Phillips

Danny O'Connor

David Masson

Dawn & The Embers

Def Neon

DELIAH

DELIAH: ‘A Prelude to The Beginning’ collaborated with independent filmmaker Antonia Luxem

DJ Richie Vegas

Doug McCormick: Trace(s) 

Edward W. Feery

Elevant

Emergency Tiara

Emilio Pinchi

Emily Bartlett

Emily Magpie

Emma Lloyd

Emma Worth

Empathy Test 

Eve Howlett

Evie Moran

Evil Pink Machine 

Other festivals you might like

Flloyd (with 2 Ells)

Focal Studios

Foxglove

Future Perfect 

Gallia

George Nash

Giles Stelfox

Gill Guillermo

Go for it Records

God on my right

Graham Smillie

Hedge Gods

Hillhouse

Hobo Collective

Hollows

HUDSUN

Hushtones

Illustrated Prosody

Indigo Vibe

Jacques Malchance 

James Chadderton

Jasmine Johnson

Jason Hollis

Jazamin

Jess Bloom

Joe Carabine

John Rush

Kapil Seshasayee

Kathy Halter

KIN

KingFast

Les Oddities

Library of Soul Choir

Limerance

Little Peaches

Liz Owen

Lizzie Ross

Louis Jayy

LÛNA

Lyra

Mamatung

Mark Chapman

Max da Silva Willis

Max Mallender

Mersey Wylie

Michael Aldag

Mickey Callisto

Midgitte Bardot

Miss Rainbow Rox

MIXNOTS and FRIENDS

Moodbay 

Mook Loxley

Muireann

Naffrodite

Nalla & Goat

Nana Funk: Tough Old Bird – A One Nana Show

Natalie Wharton 

Nathan Pendlebury

New Mexico

Niall Oakes

Nick Ellis

Nikki & The Waves

Ooberfuse 

Operation Lightfoot

OVVLS 

Pam Holstein

Pamela Sullivan

Patrick Jonsson

Paul Iwan 

Perri Alleyne-Hughes (Sense of Sound)

Planet Slops Glorified Jukebox (DJs)

r&M

Regina Sin

Richard Stirton

Road Studios

Robyn Woolston

Rosenblume 

Ruth Dillon

Saint & Nicola Jane

Salt The Snail 

San Pedro's Vision

Sarah Jones

Sarpa Salpa

Science of the Lamps

Seafoam Green

Shadow Captain 

Silent Cities

Skinner's Lane

Sleeping Dragon

Soft White Glow

SOULFULTIZ

Steven Sheehan

Story Witches

Sustinere 

Teatro Pomodoro

Tee

The Drifting Classroom

The Left Backs

The Lutras

The Mak of All Trades

The Mono LPs

The Montagues

The Soul Rays

Three From Above

Tom Adam

Twin Galaxies

Twinkle Troughton & Tinsel Edwards

Twist Helix 

Unusual Art Sourcing Company 

Vaunce

Vidar Norheim

Visions of Albion

WeFail

Wendy Williams

whathappenedonthatisland

You, Me & Cold War Steve

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Threshold Lineup

SK Shlomo

Jollyboat

Paddy Steer

Little Peaches

Felix Hagan & The Family

Co:lab

Tosin Salako

Seaform Green

Katie Mac

Operation Lightfoot

Skarr

Jazamin

Radio Exotoca

Mersey Wylie

Science Of The Lamps

Taylor Trash

Danny O'Connor

The Soul Rays

Milo Seabird

The Mono LPS

Emergency Tiara

Unstoppable Sweetie Show

Chinchilla

Emilio Pinchi

The Incredible II

Gang Of Five

Inpropriety

Reid Anderson

+ many more


Buy Threshold Tickets »

« Back to Threshold home

« Back to Festivals 2020 guide