Various

The Great Escape Line up

Thursday 17th - Saturday 19th May 2018

Various in Brighton

From £60

No age restrictions

The Great Escape 2018 Line up

The lineup for The Great Escape can be found below:

2018 line up announced so far...

Áine Cahill

Ama Lou

Awate

Bad Gyal

Benny Mails

City Calm Down

Coin

Dan Stock

Denzel Himself

Dream State

Ebenezer

FEET

Freak

Fred Well

Girlhood

Grace Carter

Other festivals you might like

  • Leestock

    26th - 27th May 2018

    Melford Hall, Suffolk

    buy tickets
    Leestock Buy tickets Leestock
  • Alfresco

    25th - 27th May 2018

    Hop Farm in Royal Tunbridge Wells

    buy tickets
    Alfresco Buy tickets Alfresco
  • A New Day Festival

    3rd - 5th Aug 2018

    Mt Ephraim Gardens, Hernhill, Faversham, Kent.

    buy tickets
    A New Day Festival Buy tickets A New Day Festival
  • Weyfest

    17th - 19th Aug 2018

    Rural Life Centre, Tilford, Surrey

    buy tickets
    Weyfest Buy tickets Weyfest

Hak Baker

Hotel Lux

Hunter & The Bear

Jerry Williams

Joy Crookes

Katie Von Schleicher

King Nun

KOPS

Lewis Capaldi

Love Ssega

M.I.L.K.

Maisie Peters

Mansionair

Mikaela Davis

Mist

Moncrieff

Mostack

Naaz

Pale Waves

Partner

Pitou

Promiseland

RAHH

Ruby Empress

S4U

Sam Fender

Say Sue Me

Sports Team

Stella Donnelly

Stereo Honey

Tamino

Ten Tonnes

The Ninth Wave

The Orielles

Valeras

Wild Front

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's The Great Escape Lineup

Rejjie Snow
Rat Boy
Liv Dawson
Gabrielle Aplin
Fickle Friends
Afroquoi

Afriquoi / Ailbhe Reddy / Aldous Harding / Alice Jemima / Ama Lou / Anteros / Artificial Pleasure / Astroid Boys / Ayanna Witter-johnson / Ayia / Azusena / Baby Queens / Beauty Sleep / Becky & The Birds / Bert Miller And The Animal Folk / Bess Atwell / Betti / Bite The Buffalo / Blood Red Shoes / Blue Lab Beats / Callum Beattie / Callum Stewart / Cassels / Champs / Charlotte Day Wilson / Chelou / Coco / Communions / Cosmic Strip / Cosmo Pyke / Cupids / Cut_ / Dan Bettridge / Dan Caplen / Darlia / Dean Lewis / Delaney Davidson / Denai Moore / Dodie / Elder Island / Elizabete Balčus / Emme Woods / Ephemerals / Fickle Friends / Fishbach / Flamingods / Gabrielle Aplin / George Maple / Giant Rooks / Girl Ray / Glassmaps / Goose / Hannah Grace / Happy Accidents / Hejira / Her’s / Honey Hahs / Howl / Hungry Joe / Hyperculte / Inheaven / Isabella Cross / Isobel Anderson / Jacko Hooper / Jade Bird / Jagara / Jnthn Stein / Joe Hertz / John Adams / John Joseph Brill / Julien Gasc / Kamikaze Girls / Kim Janssen / Kojey Radical / Lakuta / Little Club / Liv Dawson / Low Island / Madame Gandhi / Matt Woods / Me + Marie / Mellow Gang / Michael Baker / Mikko Joensuu / Miya Folick / Mome / Monster Florence / Napoleon Gold / Nathan Ball / Orla Gartland / Papooz / Park Hotel / Pixx / Pom Poko / Puma Blue / Raheem Bakaré / Raketkanon / Rat Boy / Redfaces / Rejjie Snow / Rhys Lewis / Robocobra Quartet / Ronya / Rory Wynne / Rosie Carney / Ryan De La Cruz / Sabella / Salute / Shit Girlfriend / Shock Machine / Shout Out Louds / Slang / Soleima / Sonia Stein / Sonny / Spinning Coin / Steaming Satellites / Strandels / Strong Asian Mothers / Témé Tan / Ten Fé / The Daniel Wakeford Experience / The Fedz / The Gift / The Kolin / The Lightning Year / The Masks / The Turbans / The Wooden Sky / This Is The Kit / Tigercub / Tom Adams / Tom Hickox / Tomaga / Tuys / Tvam / Viølets / Weirds / Welshly Arms / White Kite / Wildwood Kin / Wrabel / Wyvern Lingo / Yoke Lore / Young T & Bugsey / Yungblud / Zipper Club

67
Abattoir Blues
Abra Cadabra
Adam Naas
Agar Agar
Aine Cahill
Ainslie Wills
Alex Cameron
Alma
Altameda
Alyss
Amy Becker
Anna Straker
Aristophanes
Asgeir
Avelino
Baba Shrimps
Babeheaven
Bad Pop
Bad Sounds
Baloji
Bang Bang Romeo
Bantam Lyons
Be Charlotte
Beliefs
Belly Squad
Betty Who
Biuret
Blackwaters
Bokito
Brain Deady
Brent Cobb
Bruce O Yates
Bryde
Busty And The Bass
Buvette
Cabbage
Camo Clave
Carys Selvey
Casi
Catherine McGrath
Charlie Straw
Cheap Meat
Cherry Glazerr
Childcare
Childhood
Chinah
Club Drive
Cocoa Futures
Code Walk
Colter Wall
Confidence Man
Cosima
Crimsons
Croox
Dagny
Dakota
Dan Croll
Dat Brass
Dead Pretties
Debrah Scarlet
DGS Samurai Champs
Diane Birh
Douglas Dare
Dream Wife
Drones Club
Eats Fast
Ekali
Estrons
Faith I Branko
Fazerdaze
FiFi Rong
Fil Bo River
Fish
Flyte
Folly Rae
Forest of Fools
Francobollo
Frank Gamble
Freak
Froth
Fuck Art, Let's Dance!
Gabriella Cohen
Gallops
Gardna
Girli
Goat Girl
Gold Class
Gordi
Gothic Tropic
Gurr
H.Hawkline
Hannah Georgas
Hare Squead
Harrison Brome
Haux
Hazel English
Hearts Hearts
Hello Moth
Hipsters Don't Dance
Hisky Loops
Hmltd
Homeshake
Honey Lung
Horse Thief
Husky Loops
Ibibio Sound Machine
Ider
ILL
Immigrant Swing
Indigo Husk
Into The Ark
Isaac Gracie
J. Bernardt
Jack Ladder
Jackdat
Jacques
Jake Houlsby
James Hersey
Jameszoo
Jane Weaver
Jarami
Jay Som
Jerkcurb
Jerry Williams
Jesse Terry
Joe Fox
John K. Samson
Jordan Mackampa
Jossy Mitsu
Judah & The Lion
Judas
Julie Bergan
Julie Byrne
Kane Strang
Killason
King Henry
King Nun
Klangstof
Knucks
Kojo Funds
Kolars
Kovacs
Kudu Blue
L.A. Salami
La Jungle
Las Aves
Leo Stannard
Life
Like A Motorcycle
Lisa Mitchell
Little Hours
Lowell
Lowly
Luxury Death
Lyra
Mammut
Marc O'Reilly
Maria Kelly
Marika Hackman
MarthaGunn
Matt Maeson
Matt Maltese
Mauno
MC Sniper
Middle Kids
Miles From Kinshasa
Mo Kenney
Molly
Monico Blonde
Mosa Wild
Moses
Mullally
Mungo
Mystic Braves
Native Dancer
Nilufer Yanya
Noga Erez
North Downs
Not3s
Nova Twins
October Drift
Odd Beholder
Off Bloom
Olympia
One Sentence. Supervisor
Oscar Jerome
Otzeki
Our Girl
OUTLYA
Overcoats
Paigey Cakey
Parcels
Parekh & Singh
Paris Youth Foundation
Pauli.
Pavo Pavo
Perturbator
Picture This
Pixey
Plaitum
Poor Nameless Boy
Port Cities
Pote
Prince Vaseline
Pumarosa
Rag n Bone Man
Rahh
Ray BLK
Ray BLK
Raye
Rosborough
Royal Tusk
Sailor And I
Salen
Sampa The Great
Sara Sara
Sarathy Korwar
Shame
She-devils
Shells
Shitkid
Shogun
Shy Luv
Sigrid
Skott
Slaves
Slotface
Smerz
Songe
Sons
Sophie Hunger
SoShe
St Phnx
Stefflon Don
Steve James
Stevie Parker
Sultan of the Disco
Superfood
Swimming Tapes
Tamir Grinberg
Tash L
Ten Tonnes
Tender
Tennyson
The Age Of L.U.N.A
The Amazons
The Avulsions
The Bay Rays
The Blinders
The Brass Funkeys
The Districts
The Goon Sax
The Japanese House
The LaFontaines
The Magic Gang
The Monotones
The Moonlandingz
The Parrots
The Rhythm Method
The Sandinistas
The Van T's
Thomas Azier
Tigertown
Tired Lion
Tom Grennan
Tsar B
Turla Atlas
Victoria
Wallflower
Wallwork b2b Tsvi
Wild Front
Will Heard
Will Joseph Cook
William Prince
Xamvolo
Yellow Days
Yonaka
Youngblood
Youngr
Yowl
Yxng Bane
Zach Said
Zak Abel
Zeal & Ardor

Buy The Great Escape Tickets »

« Back to The Great Escape home

« Back to Festivals 2017 guide