Various Venues

Sonder Festival Line up

Thursday 27th - Sunday 30th September 2018

Various Venues in Manchester

Minimum age: 18

Sonder Festival 2018 Line up

The lineup for Sonder Festival can be found below:

2018 line up announced so far...

Andrew Fitchett

Apollo Junction

Ashley Sherlock

Bad Pollyanna

Bang Bang Romeo

Ben Fenner

Beth McCarthy

Broomhead

Bud Sugar

Building Giants

Camens

Canter Semper

Caolfhionn Rose

Carl North & The Lonely Hearts

Chris Flynn

Cleargreen

Control Of The Going

D Knowledge

Dami Sule & The Youth Club

Dollie Demi

Def Neon

Dirty Laces

Eilis Ritson

Emily Oldfield

Fabrick

Falling Ghost

Feather Trade

Feeemo

Feliicia Eliza

Glen Hartman

Goux

Granfalloon

Han-FX

Hands Off Gretel

Hazel

Heidi Dewhirst

Hey Bulldog

House of Wolvxs

Husk

Hydroccic

Hypes

Illerstate

Indica Gallery

Izzie Walsh

James Holt

Jay Esco

Jean Harris

Jester

Joel Gardner

JVSTDANE

Katie O'Malley

Kayness

Kay Rico

KAZE

Kintsuku

Kiziah & The Kings

Larboonz

Last Race Home

Lilith & The Knight

Loz Campbell

Lunaire

Man & The Echo

Matt Panesh

Modern Family Unit

Nat G

New York Tourists

NGUVU

Northern Rambler

OK Broken

Olly Flavell

OneDa

Oxbloods

Our Fold

Paper Buoys

Partisan

Paul Gleave

Persia

Puppet Theory

Queen Cult

Rachael

Rae Stewart

Richard Brothers

Rime Suspex

Ronnie

Ruff Trade

Ruby Tingle

Ruler Of The God Damn Universe

Rum Thief

Savannah

Sequin Sally

Shader

Silverstep

Sioux

Sophie Blackwell

Souljacker

Sound Of Thieves

Stephen Ballinger

Ste McConnell

SWJ Group

Syd.31

Tantzz x Prido x Kronic

Tasha O'Reilly

The Any Numbers

The Clarions

The Cosmic Games

The Jade Assembly

The Kaptivators

The Kut

The Moods

The Pagans S.O.H

The Real INK

The Winachi Tribe

The 99 Degree

Toria Wooff

Wanderlust

Y Key Operator

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Got your Sonder Festival tickets yet?

SONDER Music & Arts Festival Manchester , Manchester
Thursday 27th September 2018 - Sunday 30th September 2018 tickets:

Type of Ticket Price QuantityQty
4 Day Weekend tickets
Standard Weekend Ticket
Includes Entry To Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
On sale for just 3 more days.
£22.25
(£20.00 + bf)
Advance Discount Weekend Ticket Batch 1
Includes Entry To Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
£16.75
(£15.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Advance Discount Weekend Ticket Batch 2
Includes Entry To Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
£16.75
(£15.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Advance Discount Weekend Ticket Final Batch
Includes Entry To Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
£16.75
(£15.00 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Day tickets
Thursday Festival Ticket
Entry to The Bread Shed, Night People, Sandbar, Zombie Shack, Hatch
On sale for just 2 more days.
£11.25
(£10.00 + bf)
Friday Festival Ticket
Entry to The Bread Shed, Night People, Joshua Brooks, FAC251, Hatch
On sale for just 3 more days.
£11.25
(£10.00 + bf)
Saturday Festival Ticket
Entry to The Bread Shed, Night People, Sandbar, FAC251, Hatch
On sale for just 4 more days.
£11.25
(£10.00 + bf)
Sunday Festival Ticket
Entry to The Bread Shed, Joshua Brooks, FAC251, Zombie Shack, Hatch
On sale for just 5 more days.
£11.25
(£10.00 + bf)

Embed Ticket Box

Accepted: We accept Visa We accept Mastercard We accept Maestro

Total to pay: £0.00
RapidScan fee £0.50 per order included

Last Year's Sonder Festival Lineup

The Lottery Winners
Prose
Kapital
Louise Distras
Dantevilles
In Search of Sun
Syd.31
Polar States
Christina Martin
Scarlet
Lady Ice
R.I.O
Leisure Tank
Rum Thief
Sittin' Pretty
Clear Green
Sly Antics
Coquin Migale
Sons
Family Jools
Mica Millar
Retro Youth
The Mantels
Kiziah and the Kings
Peso Equipe
Daniel Clarke
Tobi Sunmola
Sweet Release
Sewage Farm
Queasy
Robbie Cavanagh
Young Jack
Def Neon
DedPixel
Aviso
Anna Blaise
Room 1985
Secret Cameras
The Shady 808
Akcadamy
Izzy Thomas
South Island Son
We Signal Fire
Xtalk
Lusaint
Novustory
Jekyll
Secret Cameras
Fears Chella
Alisha Vickers
Diving Station
Tamsyn
Liines
Carpets
Prowles
Tirade
Prima
Factory
The Orchid Hunters
The Capital
Bobby Hanzo
Suburban Symphony
Foxglove
Katie O'Malley
St Lusifer
The Resonance
Katie Anita
Bruce Wheeler
Nat James
G.R.I.M
Jack the Rapper
Maisie Johnson
Rival Bones
Andrew Knight
Rainbreakers
Brunelle
Rob Whelan
Abandon the Night
Sertraline
Ark
Kata Rayna
IBEN
Ben Fenner
One Free Ride
Charles Hibberd
The Jjohns
Dualists
The Boston Shakers
Scruffy Bear
XMenBTeam
Gavner P
Dirty Bare Feet
The Kaptivators
Charlotte Evans
Dan Zeshan
Charlotte H Lawrence
Jamie Borrowdale
Comedy Headliner
Nathan Caton

Buy Sonder Festival Tickets »

« Back to Sonder Festival home

« Back to Festivals 2018 guide