Whitebottom Farm

Moovin Festival Line up

Friday 25th - Sunday 27th August 2017

Whitebottom Farm in Stockport

From £55

Minimum age: 18

Moovin Festival 2017 Line up

The lineup for Moovin Festival can be found below:

Set Times

Friday / Barn Stage 

2300-0000 - Henge 

2100-2200 - Djembeklan

1930-2030 - Lychee

1730-1930 - Sugarfoot Djs 

1630-1730 - The Panamas

1530-1630 - Ian Kane 

 

Saturday / Barn Stage 

2230-0000 - Roni Size - Live 

2130-2230 - Dj Brace 

2030-2130 - Roy Ayers

1845-1945 - Gentlemans Dub Club 

1715-1815 - Mad Professor

1615-1715 - The Mouse Outfit 

1545-1615 - Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon 

1445-1545 - The Future Dub Project 

1315-1415 - The Winachi Tribe 

1200- 1245 - Miasma

 

Saturday / The Udder One 

2300-00.00 - Freestylers 

2130-2300 - Graeme Park & Mike Pickering 

2000-2130 - Shades Of Rhythm Vs Drumatic Twins 

1900-2000 - Aim & Mikey Don, Niko, Mc Kwasi

1800-1900 - Riot Jazz

1600-1730 - Greg Wilson 

1500-1600 - Neil Diablo 

1400-1500 - Defiance & Woodstar 

1300-1400 - Danuka

12.00-1300 - Ian Kane 

11.00-1200 - Gong Bath With Martyn Cawthorne 

 

Saturday / Moo Stage 

2230-0000 - Chris Massey

2100-2230 - Mark Xtc

2000-2100 - Lee Fletcher 

1830-2000 - Steve Mac 

1700-1830 - Dave Law 

1530-1700 - Les Croasdale 

1400-1530 - Eastern Bloc Djs 

Other festivals you might like

  • Forbidden Forest

    6th May 2018

    The Forest Donington Park in Donington

    buy tickets
    Forbidden Forest Buy tickets Forbidden Forest
  • Bluedot Festival

    20th - 22nd Jul 2018

    Jodrell Bank Observatory in Macclesfield

    buy tickets
    Bluedot Festival Buy tickets Bluedot Festival
  • Coloursfest

    4th Aug 2018

    Braehead Arena, Glasgow

    Coloursfest Coloursfest
  • FF17 (FearFest 17)

    28th Oct 2017

    Magna Science Adventure Centre in Rotherham

    buy tickets
    FF17 (FearFest 17) Buy tickets FF17 (FearFest 17)

1200-1400 - Jono Chadwick 

 

Saturday / Pasture's Moo 

1130 - Thai Chi Class With Ivan 

1500 - Yin/ Restorative Yoga Class With Andrea Everingham

 

Sunday / Barn Stage 

2130-2300 - Black Grape 

1945-2045 - 808 State 

1800-1900 - Dj Woody 

1700-1800 - Crazy P 

1530-1630 - King Lagoons Flying Swordfish Dance Band 

1400-1500 - Tanante 

1200-1400 - Tom Woodwood

 

Sunday / The Udder One 

2100-2300 - Gilles Peterson 

1900-2100 - Mr Scruff

1800-1900 - Jazzanova 

1700-1800 - Christian Wood 

1600-1700 - Kalakuta 

1330-1530 - One Tree Island Djs 

1200-1330 - Class Enemy 

1100-1200 - Gong Bath With Martyn Cawthorne 

 

Sunday / Moo Stage 

2130-2300 - Steve Thorpe 

2030-2130 - Dj Paulette 

1930-2030 - Chris Hybrid 

1800-1930 - Oli Furness 

1630- 1800 - Defiance & Woodstar 

1500-1630 - Rich Reason 

1330-1500 - Miguel Manzano 

1200-1330 - Ian Kane

 

Friday

  • Henge
  • Djembeklan
  • Pareidolia
  • The Sugarfoot DJs
  • The Panamas

Saturday

  • Roy Ayers
  • Roni Size (Live)
  • Gentleman’s Dub Club
  • Mad Professor
  • Greg Wilson
  • Riot Jazz
  • Graeme Park
  • Mike Pickering
  • DJ Brace
  • Freestylers
  • Shades Of Rhythm
  • The Winachi Tribe w Rowetta
  • Kalakuta
  • Future Dub Project
  • Mark XTC
  • One Tree Island
  • Danuka
  • Neil Diablo
  • Chris Massey
  • Steve Mac
  • Chris Jam
  • Dave Law
  • Les Croasdaile
  • Defiance & Woodstar
  • Miasma
  • Russ
  • Thick Richard
  • Lee Fletcher
  • Vince Vega
  • Eastern Bloc DJs
  • Jono Chadwick

Sunday

  • Black Grape
  • Gilles Peterson
  • 808 State
  • Mr Scruff
  • The Mouse Outfit
  • Crazy P
  • Jazzanova DJ Set
  • DJ Woody
  • Aim with Mikey Don, Niko & MC Kwasi
  • King Lagoons Flying Swordfish Dance Band
  • Tanante
  • Christian Wood
  • Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
  • Tom Woodwood
  • Steve Thorpe
  • Chris Hybrid
  • Rich Reason
  • Oli Furness
  • Miguel Manzano
  • DJ Paulette
  • Class Enemy
  • Ojay
  • Woodstar 

Complete Line Up

  • Roy Ayers
  • Black Grape
  • Roni Size Live
  • Giles Peterson
  • Mr Scruff
  • 808 State
  • Crazy P
  • Greg Wilson
  • Jazzanova DJ Set
  • Gentleman's Dub Club
  • Mad Professor
  • Freestylers
  • The Mouse Outfit
  • Riot Jazz
  • Aim
  • DJ Woody 
  • Mike Pickering
  • Graeme Park
  • DJ Brace
  • Tanante
  • Kalakuta
  • Niko 
  • Dr Syntax & Pete Cannon
  • The Future Dub Project
  • Henge 
  • King Lagoon's Flying Swordfish Dance Band
  • Kwasi Asante
  • Christian Wood
  • Rich Reason
  • Djembeklan
  • Mark XTC
  • The Winachi Tribe
  • Mikey Don
  • Danuka
  • Chris Hybrid
  • Shades Of Rhythm
  • Drumatic Twins
  • Neil Diablo
  • Chris Massey 
  • Les Croasdaile
  • One Tree Island DJs
  • Oli Furness
  • DJ Paulette
  • Eastern Bloc DJs
  • Russ
  • Defiance & Woodstar
  • Pareidolia
  • Terry Pointon
  • Lee Fletcher
  • Class Enemy
  • Ojay
  • Steve Thorpe
  • Miguel Manzano
  • Tom Woodwood
  • The Sugarfoot DJs
  • Dave Law
  • Steve Mac
  • Vince Vega
  • Jono Chadwick
  • The Panamas

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Moovin Festival Lineup

Lee Scratch Perry
Goldie
Congo Natty
Beardyman
Channel One Soundsystem
Stanton Warriors
A Certain Ratio
The Mouse Outfit
Riot Jazz
Finley Quaye
Dust Junkys
Extra Love
DJ Woody
Justin Robertson
Honey Feet
Jon DaSilva
Bez
Blind Arcade
Hewan Clarke
Kalakuta
808 State (DJ Set)

Buy Moovin Festival Tickets »

« Back to Moovin Festival home

« Back to Festivals 2017 guide