Gunnersbury Park

Lovebox Line up

Friday 13th - Saturday 14th July 2018

Gunnersbury Park in London

From £39

No age restrictions

Lovebox 2018 Line up

The lineup for Lovebox can be found below:

  • SZA 
  • Diplo
  • Annie Mac 
  • Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals 
  • Vince Staples
  • Mura Masa
  • Action Bronson 
  • The Internet
  • Big Boi
  • Dave
  • Bicep (Live) 
  • Jacob Banks
  • Kali Uchis
  • Jon Hopkins (Dj) 
  • The Blaze
  • Loco Dice
  • Green Velvet
  • Jackmaster 
  • Underground Kaoz: 
  • Kerri Chandler X Jeremy Underground
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Floorplan 
  • Shy Fx
  • Solardo
  • Belly
  • MHD
  • Denis Sulta
  • Peggy Gou
  • Mall Grab 
  • B.Traits
  • Camelphat
  • Mella Dee
  • Cashmere Cat
  • Blackbear
  • Mabel
  • Tensnake 
  • Mike Skinner & Murkage
  • Moxie
  • Casisdead
  • Krystal Klear 
  • Dj Zinc B2b Special Request 
  • D Double E
  • Dj Q
  • Preditah
  • Ms Banks
  • Jamz Supernova Ft Stush
  • Steel Banglez
  • Black Party
  • Happy Meals
  • Just Jam Takeover:
  • Skrapz
  • Suspect
  • K Trap
  • M Huncho
  • Big Zuu
  • Mowgli
  • Amy Becker
  • Kenny Allstar
  • Tim & Barry
  • Sian Anderson
  • Star.One
  • Andrew Hill
  • Saoirse
  • Jane Fitz
  • Cici

 

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Got your Lovebox tickets yet?

Lovebox 2018, London
Friday 13th July 2018 - Saturday 14th July 2018 tickets:

Type of Ticket Price QuantityQty
Day tickets
Friday Day Ticket - 5th Release
U18s must be accompanied by an adult
£72.25
(£64.50 + bf)
Saturday Day Ticket - 5th Release
U18s must be accompanied by an adult
£72.25
(£64.50 + bf)
SOLD OUT
Saturday Day Ticket - 6th Release
U18s must be accompanied by an adult
£76.25
(£68.50 + bf)

Embed Ticket Box

Accepted: We accept Visa We accept Mastercard We accept Maestro

Total to pay: £0.00
Delivery fee £3.25 per order included

Lovebox 2018 - Two Day, London
Friday 13th July 2018 - Saturday 14th July 2018 tickets:

Type of Ticket Price QuantityQty
2 Day Ticket - 3rd Release
U18s must be accompanied by an adult
£109.50
(£99.00 + bf)
NOT ON SALE
2 Day Ticket - 4th Release
U18s must be accompanied by an adult
£126.25
(£115.00 + bf)

Embed Ticket Box

Accepted: We accept Visa We accept Mastercard We accept Maestro

Total to pay: £0.00
Delivery fee £7.00 per order included

Last Year's Lovebox Lineup

Set times

 

Friday July 14

The Main Stage in association with Time Out

 

9.25pm - 10.45pm Frank Ocean

7.25pm - 8.40pm Jamie XX

6.00pm - 7.00pm Mac Miller

4.50pm - 5.35pm Rag'n'Bone Man

3.40pm - 4.25pm Rüfüs

2.45pm- 3.15pm Sälen

2.00pm- 2.25pm Tender

1.00pm - 1.45pm Punctual

12.00pm - 12.40 pm Elam

 

The West Stage in association with Noisey

8.00pm - 9.00pm Solange

6.20pm - 7.05pm Sampha

4.40pm - 5.55pm Kaytranada

4.00pm - 4.30pm Ray BLK

3.05pm - 3.45pm MIck Jenkins

2.20pm - 2.50pm Rex Orange County

1.35pm - 2.05pm The Fedz

1.00pm - 1.25pm Raheem Bakare

12.25pm - 12.50 Tabanca

12.00 - 12.25pm Noisey DJs

 

Fabric

7.30pm - 9.30pm Seth Troxler

5.30pm - 7.30pm Bicep

4pm - 5.30pm kINK

2pm - 4pm Terry Francis

12pm - 2pm Hammer

 

 

Transistor hosted by Abode

7.30pm - 9.30pm Eats Everything

6pm - 7.30pm wAFF

4.40pm - 6pm GW Harrison B2B Will Taylor

3.40pm - 4.40pm Jack Swift

2.20pm - 3.40pm Ellie Cocks b2b Jimmy Switch

1pm - 2.20pm Artikal b2b Lindsey Matthews

12pm - 1pm James Hype

 

Soulection at Koppaberg Urban Forest 

8pm - 9pm - Jarreau Vandal 

7pm - 8pm - Joe Kay 

6pm - 7pm - Andre Power

5pm - 6pm - Hannah Faith

4pm - 5pm - The Whooligan 

2pm - 4pm - Saheed

 

Jagerhaus

8.30pm - 9.30pm - Toyboy & Robin (DJ Set)

7.30pm - 8.30pm - Kideko - (DJ Set)

6.30pm - 7.30pm - Jarami - (DJ Set)

5.30pm - 6.30pm - M.A.X - (DJ Set)

5pm - 5.30pm - KRRUM (Live)

4.30pm - 5.00pm - TC4 (DJ Set ft. MCs Snowy & Kyeza)

4pm - 4.30pm - SPECIAL GUEST TBC

3.30pm - 4pm - TC4 (DJ Set ft. MCs Snowy & Kyeza)

3pm - 3.30pm - David Douglas (Live)

2.30pm - 3pm - 37 Adventures DJs

2pm - 2.30pm - Elder Island (Live)

12pm - 2pm - Haus DJs

 

Smirnoff House

8pm - 9pm - Sophie Lloyd   

7pm - 8pm - Yam Who?  

6pm - 7pm - Tensnake

5pm - 6pm - Hifi Sean  

4pm - 5pm - The Menendez Brothers  

2.30pm - 4pm - Marvin Humes

1pm - 2.30pm - Melvo Baptiste 

12pm - 1pm - Jonjo Jury 

 

Tropicalia VIP: Gal Dem 

9pm - close - Theo Motive

7pm - 9pm - Mike Skinner

5.30pm - 7pm -  S4U

4.30pm - 5.30pm - Kareem Reid (bodyparty)

12pm - 4.30pm - Kazim, Anton, Thom

 

Kia Roller Disco

7pm - 9pm - Timanti

5pm - 7pm - Just Belong

4pm - 5pm - MADAM X

2.30pm - 4pm - Hot Blood

12pm - 2.30pm - BUMP

 

Bandstand

7.40pm - 8.40pm - The Ska Vengers

7.10pm - 7.40pm - Ragga Dancehall from AYB Dance

6.10pm - 7.10pm - Chainska Brassika

5.40pm - 6.10pm - The Pomba Girls & DJ Tofu (Reggae Jam) 

4.50pm - 5.40pm - Bison

4.20pm - 4.50pm - South London Samba & Acrobats

3.30pm - 4.20pm - Daytoner

3pm - 3.30pm - DJ Changeover

2pm - 3pm - Charlene The Hula Queen (with Reggae)

12pm - 2pm - DJ Chris Tofu & Pax Nindi

 

Saturday July 15

The Main Stage in association with Time Out

9.25pm - 10.45pm - Chase and Status

7.50pm - 8.50pm - Annie Mac

6.20pm -7.20pm - Kano

4.55pm -5.55pm - EZ

3.20pm - 4.35pm - Jess Glynne 

2.30pm - 3.00pm - Anne Marie

1.40pm - 2.10pm - Raye

12.50pm - 1.20pm - Club Drive

12.00pm - 12.30pm - ELAM

 

Noisey

7.45pm - 9.15pm - Andy C

7.00pm - 7.45pm - Kurupt FM

6.15pm - 7.00pm - AJ TRACEY

5.45pm - 6.15pm - MIST

5.15pm - 5.45pm - A2

2.45pm - 5.15pm - XL records present NEW GEN 

1.45pm - 2.45pm - Rude Kid

12.45pm - 1.45pm - Klose One

12.25pm - 12.45pm - Big Heath

 

Fabric

7pm - 9.30pm - Ricardo Villalobos

5pm - 7pm - Dixon

3pm - 5pm - Craig Richards

1pm - 3pm - Mike Servito

12pm - 1pm - Terry Francis 

 

Transistor

8pm - 9.30pm - Kolsch

6.30pm - 8pm - Richy Ahmed

5pm - 6.30pm - Jamie Jones

3.30pm - 5pm - Solardo

2pm - 3.30pm - Jesse Rose

12pm - 2pm - Lewis Boardman

 

Corona Sunsets

8.30pm - 9.30pm - Late Nite Tuff Guy

7pm - 8.00pm - Dr Packer

5.30pm - 7pm - Norman Jay

4pm - 5.30pm - Horse Meat Disco

3pm - 4pm - Pete Herbert

2pm - 3pm - Wayne Holland

1pm - 2pm - Guy Williams

12pm - 1pm - Vilma Rae

 

Work It at Koppaberg Urban Forest

7.30pm - 9pm - Dreem Teem

6pm - 7.30pm - Siobhan Bell

4.00pm - 6pm - Jazzie B

2.00pm - 4.00pm - Born N Bread 

12pm - 2.00pm - Work It Girls

 

Jagerhaus

8.30pm - 9.30pm - Sian Anderson (DJ Set)

8.00pm - 8.30pm - Emily Rawson (Supa Dupa Fly)

7.30pm - 8.00pm - Jaykae (Live)

7.00pm - 7.30pm - Emily Rawson (Supa Dupa Fly)

6 30pm - 7.00pm - Ryan De La Cruz (Live)

6.00pm - 6 30pm - Star.One (DJ Set)

5.30pm - 6.00pm - ZDot & Special Guests (Live)

5.00pm - 5.30pm - ZDot & Special Guests (Live)

4.30pm - 5pm - Star.One (DJ Set)

4pm - 4.30pm - Benny Mails (Live)

3.30pm - 4pm - BDJ (Burst) Dj Set

3pm - 3.30pm - Carmody (Live)

2.30pm - 3pm - BDJ (Burst) Dj Set

2pm - 2.30pm - Slang (Live)

12pm - 2pm - Haus DJs

 

Smirnoff House

8pm - 9pm - Original Dodger   

6.30pm - 8pm - Mike Skinner  

5pm - 6.30pm - Oneman    

3pm - 5pm - Hipsters Don't Dance 

1.30pm - 3pm - Emerald   

12pm - 1.30pm - DJ Marcia Carr  

 

Tropicalia: VIP

9pm - close - Maxxi Soundsystem

4pm - 9pm - PBR Streetgang B2B Ron Basejam B2B Neil El Diablo 

2pm - 4pm - Jenny Jen

12pm - 2pm - Chase The Compass

 

Kia Roller Disco

7.30pm - 9pm - Lauren Thompson 

6pm - 7.30pm - Hilit Kolet

4pm - 6pm - Jim Blakemore

2pm - 4pm - Ceri Owens

12pm - 2pm - BUMP

 

Bandstand

7.40pm - 8.40pm - Reggae Roast

7.10pm - 7.40pm - Reggae Roast DnB Reggae

6.10pm - 7.10pm - Hempolics

5.40pm - 6.10pm - Ragga Dancehall from AYB Dance

4.50pm - 5.40pm - Matuki

4.20pm - 4.50pm - The Pomba Girls & DJ Tofu (Reggae Jam)

3.30pm - 4.20pm - Wara

3pm - 3.30pm - Tribo 

2.10pm - 3pm - Kasai Masai

1.40pm - 2.10pm - DJ Changover

12pm - 1.40pm - Reggae Aerobics

 



 

 

Buy Lovebox Tickets »

« Back to Lovebox home

« Back to Festivals 2018 guide