Coronavirus update: View cancelled events here

Eastern Electrics Line up

Saturday 3rd August 2019

No venue info currently

Minimum age: 18

Eastern Electrics 2019 Line up

The lineup for Eastern Electrics can be found below:

Saturday

MK - Steve Lawler B2b Darius Syrossian - Waff - Elvin Zedo - Hannah Wants - GW Harrison - Skream - Orbital - Roman Flugel - Secret Headline Guest - Grainger - Kenny Dope - Sam Divine - Riva Starr - Josh Butler - Mele - Monki -  Simon Dunnmore - Rinse - Redlight - Special Request - Royal-t - Coki (Dmz) - Preditah - Marcus Nasty - Joker - Manara B2b A.g - Sherelle - Jetsss - Jossy Mitsu - Hannah Wants - Pbr Streetgang - Waze & Odyssey - Huxley - Man Chapman - More Tba - UKG Orchestra - Benny Page - Mc Spyda - K.o.g & Zongo Brigade - Hippo Sound System Ft. Special Guests - Love Carnival -  Wax On Mare St. - Knowhat - Jonny Bloomfield - Ninetyone - Ross Roberts - Adam T - Paul Ryder - Jobi & Phase - Smokey Bubblin B - Infinity Ink - Paul Woolford - Ejeca - Heidi Lawden

 

Sunday

Goldie - Ocean Wisdom - Big Narstie - Nadia Rose - Charlie Sloth - Dj Luck & Mc Neat - Sam Supplier - Calyx & Teebee - Culture Shock - Delta Heavy - Harriet Jaxxon - K Motionz - Magnetude - Rene La Vice - Roni Size - Spor - T>i B2b Upgrade - Matt Jam Lamont - Heartless Crew - Oxide & Neutrino - Champion & Mc Serious - Conducta B2b Sammy Virji - Scott Garcia - Shosh - Sharda B2b Mind Of A Dragon - D Double E - Mc Kofi B - Mc Ck - Matchstick - Shortee Blitz - Joel Corry - Pioneer - Wideboys - Majestic - Mc Sharky P - Mc Kofi B - Scratch Perverts - Sian Anderson - Lilly Mercer - Rachael Anson - The Menendez Brothers (Hip Hop Set) - Alex Crescent - Annie - Eliza Rosie - Jordss - Liv Ravden - Lro - Rivah - Teddy Lewis - N-type - Silkie - Spooky - Lost - Hatcha - Youngsta - Distance - Plastician - Sicaria Sound - L U C Y - Cimm - Horsepower Productions - Illa Brugal & Buer - Crazy D - Irah - Sp:mc - Sgt Pokes

 

Hosts

Defected

Ministry Of Sound

Skream presents I Feel

Ibiza Rocks and Electric Ibiza presents Cuckooland

FuturEE

Electric City

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Eastern Electrics Lineup

saturday 4th august


eastern electrics main stage
Hot Since 82
Jamie Jones
Patrick Topping
Claude Von Stroke
Sonny Fodera
Wax On Mare St


Edible In The Switchyard (Streamed By Be-At TV)
Eats Everything
Alan Fitzpatrick
Matador (live)
Nastia
Guti (live)
Billy Turner


Skreamizm In The Big Top
Skream
Dennis Ferrer
De La Swing
Citizenn B2b Sooney
Mix & Fairbanks


Defected In The House
Amine Edge & Dance
Franky Rizardo
Sam Divine
Riva Starr
Josh Butler
Simon Dunmore


Ministry Of Sound : VIP
Nathan Barato
Mark Jenkyns
Waifs & Strays
Kate Simko
The Menendez Bros
Chris Thomas


TQD Stage
TQD
Chris Lorenzo
D Double E
P Money
Elijah & Skilliam
Conducta
Tiffany Calver
Mina + Guests


Electric City
Prince Fatty & Horsemen
Afriquoi
DJ Patife
Chris Munky
Eva Lazarus
Inja
The Busy Twist
Wara
Hiphoppapotamus


sunday 5th august


Rinse Fm || Main Stage
David 'Ram Jam' Rodigan
AJ Tracey
Ghetts
Casisdead
67
Murlo B2b Conducta
Suspect
Young T And Bugsey
Spooky B2b Grandmixxer
Sam Supplier
A.G.


Ram Records || Big Top
Bad Company UK (Dj Set)
Culture Shock
DC Breaks & Loadstar
Dimension
Kronical
Original Sin
Shimon B2b Benny L
Sound In Noise
Turno
MCs: Ic3, Messy, Linguistics and 2Shy


Matt Jam Lamontís History Of Gargae And Bass || Switchyard
Matt Jam Lamont
Wookie
Oxide And Neutrino
Bass Boy
Champion
Scott Garcia
Cartier
Shosh (24 Hour Garage Girls)
Mind Of A Dragon
MCs: B Live, Serious And Kofi B


Reggae Roast || Star Of EE
Reggae Roast Sound System
Trojan Sound System
Iration Steppas
Dreadsquad
Earl Gateshead
MCs: Brother Culture, Natty Campbell And Donovan Kingjay


South London Soul Train || Electric City
South London Soul Train
The Bongolian (Live)
Old Dirty Brasstards (Live)
Lazy Habits (Live)
Dr Meaker (Live)
Jazzheadchronic
Reach Up
Disco Wonderland DJs with Andy Smith, Nick Halkes And Crissy Kybosh


So Fresh, So Clean || Vip Area
Harry Love
Mr Thing
Shortee Blitz
Special Guest TBA
So Fresh, So Clean DJs
The Menendez Brothers (Hip-hop Set)
Alex Crescent B2B Nite Sleaze
DJ Lro
Rivah
DJ Karl Karlson
Abs & Itty
Eliza Rose
-------------------------------------------

Buy Eastern Electrics Tickets »

« Back to Eastern Electrics home

« Back to Festivals 2020 guide