Coronavirus update: View cancelled events here

Bestival Line up

August 2020 (To be confirmed)

No venue info currently

No age restrictions

Bestival 2020 Line up

The lineup for Bestival can be found below:

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Bestival Lineup

THE CASTLE STAGE

The xx, A Tribe Called Quest, The Pet Shop Boys, Justice, Dizzee Rascal, Little Dragon, Rag'n'Bone Man, Wiley, Laura Mvula, Danny Brown, Loyle Carner, Soul II Soul, Circa Waves, MNEK, Ray BLK, Stefflon Don, Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit, The Cuban Brothers



THE BOX

Jamie T, DJ Shadow, Kurupt FM, Blossoms, Lucy Rose, Twin Atlantic, AJ Tracey, Charlotte Churchís Late Night Pop Dungeon, Bomba Estereo, Fakear, DJ Yoda, U-Roy, Romare, Sinkane, Tash Sultana, Clean Cut Kid, Bjarki, Alma, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Formation, Letís Eat Grandma, Cakes da Killa, 67, London African Gospel Choir performing Graceland, Skinny Girl Diet, HMLTD, Lost Colours, Hackney Colliery Band, The Greasy Slicks, Park Hotel, The Smiths Ltd, Disney Rascal



TEMPLE

Annie Mac, Andy C presents 25 Years of RAM, - Andy C, Calyx & Teebee, Culture Shock, DC Breaks & MCís Tonn Piper, Carasel & 2Shy, Maceo Plex, Jackmaster, Kolsch, Heidi, Agoria, Dusky, Patrick Topping, Solardo, Monki, Melť, Raindance: Rat Pack, Slipmatt, Billy Daniel Bunter, Uncle Dugs, Jungle Fever: Brockie & MC Det, Jumping Jack Frost, Ragga Twins, Funky Flirt, Shockin B, Eastman Sound, Ruddy RanksJasper James, Avalon Emerson, Willow, Jem Haynes



BOLLYWOOD

David Rodigan presents RAM JAM - Special Guest TBA, Preditah, Conducta & MC Creed, Venum Sound Toddla T presents Carnival, Teklife showcase - DJ Spinn, DJ Taye, DJ Paypal & Teklife Dancers, Fatman Scoop, Midland, Sam Gellaitry, Shanti Celeste, Job Jobse, Barely Legal, Nightwave, Smerz, The Rhythm Method, Zoee, Anna Wall, Karaoke Glitter Rave, Martha, Tayo, Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band



INVADERS OF THE FUTURE

Honeyblood, Black Foxxes, Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer, Chastity Belt, The Magic Gang, Sean McGowan, The Tuts, TRAAMS, Dead!, Barns Courtney, Tom Walker, Dan Caplen, The Rising, The Showhawk Duo, Swan Levitt, Upstarts, Coco and the Butterfields, Vistas, The Du-Rell Family, Lewis Bootle, Fours, Wild Front, Jodie Abacus, Shama Rahman Band, Ecurbrekal, Nakamarra, Compton White, Brandon Rivers, Graceland, Route2Roots, Freazy, Eton Girls Choir, Ian Easton & The Widowmakers, Jarrod Dickenson



REGGAE ROOTS

Roots Manuva, Mad Professor Trojan Sound System, Nice Up Presents Daddy G, Star.One, Shepdog, Ghost Writerz, Reggae Roast & MC Natty Campbell, DJ Dapper Dan



THE JAGERHAUS

Shadow Child (Old Skl Set), Circa Waves (Dj Set), Joe Goddard (Live), Blossoms (Dj Set), Anna Straker, Loyal, Two Legs, Kagoule, Muncie Girls, Bellevue Days, Free Money & Fur, Greco-roman Soundsystem, Emily Rawson (Supa Dupa Fly), Balako (Dj Set), Jrust & Lavan (Cross The Tracks), Fred V & Grafix, Zdot Soundsystem With Isaiah Dreads, Eyez & The Manor, Majestic (Dj Set), Jus Now, The Fedz, Two Another, Makola, Phairo (Dj Set), Data 3 (Dj Set), Bdj (Burst), Lily Mercer, Idles, Yonaka, Linn Koch-emmery, Giant Party, Harry Jay-steele, Jovel, Disorder Djs†



HMS BESTIVAL

Sink the Pink, Buttmitzvah, Hard Cock Life, Heartless Crew, DJ Luck & MC Neat, Oxide & Neutrino & Matt Jam Lamont, Dazed takeover; Mykki Blanco, Octo Octa & Eclair Fifi, Jaguar Skillz, Drag Queen Bingo



THE FROZEN MOLE

Artwork Presents Artís House, Slaves (DJ Set), Purple Rave, Cirque Du Soul DJs



STACEYS

Mr Scruff, Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club, South London Soul Train



CARAVANSERAI

47Soul, The Turbans, My Baby, Flamingods, New York Brass Band, Swing Patrol, Fandjango,



CLUB DADA

The Ska Vengers, Smoove and Turrell, K.O.G. and The Zongo Brigade, Kuenta I Tambu,



AMBIENT FOREST

Chris Coco, Pete Gooding, Mixmaster Morris,



OBERONíS OBSERVATORY

Cut A Shine



PLUS

The World's Biggest Confetti Canon, Castle Fireworks Finale, Love-Bot,

The World's Biggest Bouncy Castle, Bestival Inflatable Church,

Confetti Wedding Disco, The Feast Collective, Slow Motion,

Revolution Rides, Carnival Day Parade, Night Parades

Sugar Skulls Cocktail Bus, Sunday Best Cardboard Record Shop,

Lost In The Woods, Ancient Woodlands, Free Haircuts,

Campsite Recycling Hubs, Kids Field, Flags by Angus Watt

Buy Bestival Tickets »

« Back to Bestival home

« Back to Festivals 2020 guide