Benicassim Festival Site

Benicāssim Line up

Thursday 16th - Sunday 19th July 2020

Benicassim Festival Site in Benicassim, Castello

No age restrictions

Benicāssim 2020 Line up

The lineup for Benicāssim can be found below:

Other festivals you might like

  • Defected Croatia

    6th - 11th Aug 2020

    Tisno, Croatia

    buy tickets
    Defected Croatia Buy tickets Defected Croatia
  • Suncebeat

    22nd - 29th Jul 2020

    Tisno, Croatia

    buy tickets
    Suncebeat Buy tickets Suncebeat
  • Captured Festival

    4th - 5th Sep 2020

    Benimussa Park, San Antonia, Ibiza.

    buy tickets
    Captured Festival Buy tickets Captured Festival
  • Annie Mac presents Lost & Found

    30th Apr - 3rd May 2020

    Various Venues, Malta

    buy tickets
    Annie Mac presents Lost & Found Buy tickets Annie Mac presents Lost & Found

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Benicāssim Lineup

Thursday 18 July

Carrefour Stage

Fatboy Slim: 02.00-03.30

Action Bronson: 00.30-01.30

Kodaline: 23.00-00.00

Marina: 21.40-22.30

Fontaines DC: 20.40-21.20

Novio Caballo: 19.40-20.20

 

Lana Del Rey live

Lana Del Rey live. Picture: Yui Mok/PA Archive/PA Images

Friday 19 July

Las Palmas - Radio 3 Stage

Gorgon City: 03.00-04.00

Lana Del Rey: 01.00-02.30

The 1975: 23.30-00.30

The Hunna: 22.10-23.00

Superorganism: 21.00-21.50

The Big Moon: 19.50-20.30

 

Carrefour Stage

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set): 03.15-05.15

Krept X Konan: 02.00-03.00

La M.O.D.A.: 00.30-01.30

Gerry Cinnamon: 23.00-00.00

Yellow Days: 21.30-22.30

The Blinders: 20.20-21.00

Hache Retamar: 19.30-20.00

 

 

Saturday 20 July

Las Palmas - Radio 3 Stage

Bakermat: 02.00-03.30

AJ Tracey: 01.00-01.45

Kings Of Leon: 23.00-00.30

Blossoms: 21.40-22.30

You Me At Six: 20.30-21.20

Kokoshca: 19.40-20.10

 

Carrefour Stage

Bawrut: 03.15-05.15

Joakim: 02.00-03.00

Klangkarussell: 00.30-01.50

Jess Glynne: 23.00-00.00

Belako: 21.30-22.30

Peaness: 20.30-21.00

Lux Naturans: 19.30-20.00

 

 

Sunday 21 July

Las Palmas - Radio 2 Stage

Hot Dub Time Machine: 03.00-04.00

Vetusta Morla: 01.10-02.30

Franz Ferdinand: 23.40-00.40

George Ezra: 22.20—23.10

Cherry Glazerr: 21.00-21.50

Disco Las Palmeras! 19.50-20.30

 

Carrefour Stage

Fjaak (DJ set): 03.15-05.15

Black Lips: 02.00-03.00

Octavian: 00.30-01.30

Ezra Furman: 23.00-00.00

Solea Morente & Napoleon Solo: 21.30-22.30

Carino: 20.15-21.00 

 

 

Full A-Z line up

AJ Tracey

Belako

Black Lips

Blossoms

Cassius

CC:DISCO!

DJ Seinfeld

Ezra Furman

Fatboy Slim

FJAAK

Franz Ferdinand

George Ezra

Gerry Cinnamon

Gorgon City

Gus Dapperton

Hot Dub Time Machine

Jess Glynne

Kings Of Leon

Kodaline

Krept & Konan

Lana Del Rey

Octavian

OR:LA

Paigey Cakey

Peaness

Project Pablo

Sea Girls

Superorganism

The 1975

The Big Moon

The Blinders

The Hunna

Vetusta Morla

Yellow Days

You Me At Six

Buy Benicāssim Tickets »

« Back to Benicāssim home

« Back to Festivals 2020 guide