Belladrum Estate

Belladrum Tartan Heart Line up

Thursday 2nd - Saturday 4th August 2018

Belladrum Estate in Inverness

No age restrictions

Belladrum Tartan Heart 2018 Line up

The lineup for Belladrum Tartan Heart can be found below:

Belladrum Tartan Heart Line Up

Headliners

Thursday Night Headliner
Amy Macdonald

Friday Night Headliner
Paloma Faith

Saturday Night Headliner
Primal Scream

 

  • Gerry Cinnamon
  • Professor Green
  • Fickle Friends
  • Hunter & The Bear
  • Isaac Gracie
  • Broken Record
  • The Snuts
  • Martin Harley
  • Christy O#Donnell
  • Alligator
  • Seed of Sorrow
  • Carma
  • Macfloyd
  • Dirty Harry (Blondie)
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • performing "The Midnight Organ Fight"
  • You Me At Six
  • The Charlatans
  • Fun Lovin Criminals (Thursday night)
  • Ward Thomas (Thursday night)
  • Rosanne Cash
  • Beth Orton
  • Songhoy Blues
  • The Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
  • The Lafontaines
  • Lucy Spraggan
  • Pumarosa
  • Yonaka
  • Nerina Pallot
  • The Wandering Hearts
  • Darlingside
  • Tide Lines
  • Sea Girls
  • Ryan McMullan
  • MF Robots
  • Niteworks
  • Kissmet
  • Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5
  • The Supernaturals
  • Adam Holmes & The Embers
  • The Eskies
  • Whiskey Shivers
  • Martin Harley
  • The Burning Hell
  • Dancing On Tables
  • Barbarella Bang Bang
  • The Rumjacks
  • Siobhan Wilson
  • Brass Gumbo
  • The Katet Plays Stevie Wonder
  • MacFloyd
  • Rews
  • Filthy Tongues
  • Ho-Ro
  • The Undercover Hippy
  • Tamzene
  • The Tumbling Souls
  • Noble Jacks
  • Torridon
  • Lional
  • The Macgills
  • Fun Box
  • The Carloways
  • Silver Coast
  • Dougie Burns & The Cadillacs
  • Ernest Rambles
  • Broken Records
  • The Snuts
  • Martin Harley
  • Christy O'Donnell
  • Alligator
  • Little Kicks
  • Seed of Sorrow
  • Carma
  • Dirty Harry (Blondie)
  • Headphone Disco
  • Clan Dextine
  • Andy Rough Electro Swing Set
  • Highland Voices Choir
  • Feis Ross Ceilidh Trail

 

Other festivals you might like

  • Midstock Festival

    31st Aug - 1st Sep 2018

    Dalkeith Countrry Park, Edinburgh

    buy tickets
    Midstock Festival Buy tickets Midstock Festival
  • Party at the Palace

    10th - 11th Aug 2019

    Lochside Field Linlithgow in Linlithgow, near Edinburgh

    buy tickets
    Party at the Palace Buy tickets Party at the Palace
  • EH6 Festival

    23rd - 25th Nov 2018

    Various Venues. Edinburgh

    buy tickets
    EH6 Festival Buy tickets EH6 Festival
  • Glasgow Vegan Festival

    10th - 11th Nov 2018

    Glasgow

    buy tickets
    Glasgow Vegan Festival Buy tickets Glasgow Vegan Festival

 

Temple of Dub

  • Jamie Bostron
  • Electrikal Sound
  • Escape Roots ft Tom Spirals
  • Vixen Sound
  • DSR Sound
  • Burning Bush HiFi
  • Hometown Promotions
  • Junior Lazarou
  • Ziggy Gee
  • Ludwig
  • KidProQuo
  • Step It Up

 

ICE HOUSE STAGE LINE-UP

  • Modern Vintage Dance Band
  • Lost In Rio
  • Dorec-a-belle
  • Marianna Mcgergor
  • Mama’s Brand New Bag
  • Tenement Jazz Band

 

MOTHER’S RUIN

Friday night will be headlined by Craigie Knowes a Glasgow based duo who have been on the scene for almost 10 years despite still only being 25! Their Craigie Knowes label has released music by some of the world’s best including Bicep, Move D and DJ Overdose.

Saturday night will be headlined by Andrew McGibbon celebrating 10 years of Filth the iconic Highland club night that he started in 2008 alongside dearly departed Inverness DJ Ross Lyall.

Mother’s Ruin will play host to a wide range of dance genres from House to Techno to Trance with emerging DJs such as Danger Giant Wolfhound, MW, Max & Craig, James Thomson, Cammy Harper, Rowan Spencer-Nairn, Iain Sabiston and duo Smith & Do Rego all making their debuts at Belladrum.

Established Highland heavyweights Alan MacPherson (Audiolife), MARC, Ckaz (Boobs on Decks), FLYNN, Andy Rough, DJ Dropz, Matt Lyon (Ruckus), Neil Ferguson and Fozko will also be making appearances and keeping the party going over the weekend.

 

POTTING SHED 

Darren Poyzer & Pig Man, Hamish Roberts, Bill Bloomer, Les Johnson and Me, The Anarco Revue lead by James 'Bar' Bowen, Sara Bills and the Hasbeens, Lynsey Dolan Band, Libby Koch, The New Madrids, Fash Stewart & The Great & The Good, Daves New Bike, Brian Langlinias, Patterson Barrett & Spider MacKienze, Dropkick, Rachel Laven, The Rosellys, Trident, Cousti,I See Hawks In LA, The Potting Shed All Stars, Matt Morrow, Rebecca Dunn, Calum Mackenzie Jones, Dave Sharp, Dougie Burns Cadillac Band,The Galipaygos, Captain Of The Lost Wave, The Emma Mitchell Band, The Cowans and The Federals

 

THE MEDICINE SHOW RADIO MOOSE MOBILE STAGE

Joe Hills Wake, Darren Poyzer, Bruce Coughlan, Norrie McCulloch, Johnny Campbell, Anarcho Revue continues on the Moose Stage,The Slim Panatellas,Topher Elliot, Robin Adams, Patterson Barrett, Isaac Sutherland,The McElliots, Pig Man and the Elastic Band, Kinnaber Junction, Darrell Poyser, Pig Man and The Elastic Band, and Eagle Sessions on the Moose - Danny Mortimer Katy Robertson

 

FREE RANGE FOLK STAGE

The Free Range Folk Stage in association with Glachbeg Croft returns to Belladrum Festival 2018!

Keir Gibson, Connor Johnston, Sharon Martin, Sarah Gallacher, Kelvin Ross, Alice Brown, Elis McFadyen, Wilson Noble, Stephen Mackintosh, Gordon James and The Power, Lazy Jams, Park Circus (acoustic), Niven and Gavin, Fonsecas, Alan Frew Band, Moteh Parrot, Calum Mackenzie Jones, The Trad Project, Strumness, Sons O’ the soil, Donald and Peigi Barker.

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Belladrum Tartan Heart Lineup

Thursday 3rd August 2017

The Garden Stage

Sister Sledge
First Aid Kit
Louis Berry
Scooty & The Skyhooks
Torridon (the winner of the Sunday Herald competition)
Lucy May

Friday 4th August 2017

The Garden Stage

The Pretenders
Feeder
Dub Pistols
Honeyblood
Tigerstyle
The Dolly Parton Story
Fun Box
Ho-Ro
Rock Challenge

Hot House Stage

Hot Dub Time Machine
Twin Atlantic
Deaf Havana
Dr Feelgood
The Sherlocks
Atomic Rooster
Vukovi
Single By Sunday
Garden Of Elks
Indigo Velvet

Mothers Ruin

State Of Grace
Ally Ridgers
Evan Duthies
Marc 
Louis Slorach
Esko
Stuart Ross
Mad Dog
Roo
Jamie B
Fozko

Freerange Folk Stage

Footerin Aboot
Mir
Love Ancients
Andy Duncan
Martin Stephenson
Three Point Compass
AJ Still
Kevin McDermott
Carma
Norrie McCulloch
Footering Aboot
Mia Mackintosh
Jamie Macrae
Ryan Morcombe
Emily Isla - Music

Saturday 5th August 2017

The Garden Stage

Franz Ferdinand
K T Tunstall
Birdy
The James Hunter Six
Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5
The Haggis Horns
The Dangleberries
The Macgills
Inverness Military Wives Choir

Hot House Stage

Headphone Disco
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
Young Fathers
Milburn
Neon Waltz
Saint Phnx
Kioko
Bossy Love
Root System
The Broken Ravens
Bloodlines

Mothers Ruin

Grant Clark
Khalid Hussain
Alan Macpherson
Hypnotic Groove
Andy Rough
Alottarhythmman
Lewis Bates
Steve Wilson
Elephants Can:T Jump
Viami Mice
Aidan Dawes
Cougar Macdougall
The Glachbeg Croft & Ben Wyvis Kilts

Freerange Folk Stage

Dougal's Jumber
Craig Weir & The Cabalistic Cavalry
Ernest Rambles
Joshua Mackenzie
Calum Jones
Ralia
Michael Forsythe
Coca Tenorio
Neil Gordon
Liam Ross
Zetor In The Kailyard
Lauren Mackenzie
Sam Gain
Mark Forbes
Malala Cream- Music+

Also across the weekend:

3 Daft Monkeys
Andrew Mackenzie
Atomic Rooster
Big Fish Little Fish
Birdy
Bleu Charrette
Bloodlines
Bossy Love
Broken Bones Matilda
Broken Ravens
C.Macleod
Calum MacRae
Captain of the Lost Waves
Charlie Roth
Chuck Hawthorne
Colonel Mustard & The Dijon Five
Darren Poyzer & The Pigman Trio
Davy Cowan
Deaf Havana
Dolly Parton Story
Dorec-a-belle
Dougie Burns & The Cadillacs
Dub Pistols
Fash Stewart & The Great & The Good
Feis Inbhir Narrainn Caldonian Ceilidh Trail
Feis Rois Ceilidh Band
First Aid Kit
Full Tilt Ceilidh Band
Fun Box
Gerry Cinnamon
Goat Roper Rodeo Band
Grand Cane
Gypsy Dave Smith
Harry & The Hendersons
Heron Valley
Ho-ro
Honeyblood
Hot Dub Time Machine
I See Rivers
Indigo Velvet
Inverness Military Wives
Jericho Hill
JR Green
K T Tunstall
Kioko
Lady Miss Emma
Lewis Capaldi
Libby Koch & Rachel Laven
MacFloyd
Matt Morrow
Milburn
Morever
Mr Tea & The Minions
Neon Waltz
Niven & Gavin
November Lights
O’Connell & Love
Oxbow Lake
Rhythmnreel
Root System
Saint Phnx
Saltfish Forty
Schiehallion
Single By Sunday
Slow Club
Stetsonhead
Stewpendose Cigarbox Experience
Tamzene
The Boy With The Lion Head
The Dangleberries
The Federals
The Haggis Horns
The James Hunter Six
The Jar Family
The Lorelei
The MacGills
The Oxides
The Potting Shed All Stars
The Quick
The Sherlocks
Tigerstyle
Transalpine Troubadors
Twin Atlantic
Urban Voodoo Machine
Viper Central
Vukovi
Young Fathers
Zervas & Pepper

Temple of Dub

Jamie Bostron
Escape Roots (ft. Tom Spirals)
Elektrikal Sound
Riddim Tuffa
Brother Most Righteous
Hometown Promotions
Easy Skanking Crew
DSR Sound
Burning Bush x Finnie
Ziggy Gee
Kidproquo
Steadfast Sylvatica

Trailer Trash

Stanford Road
Raintown
The Dolly Parton Story
MIR
Jericho Hill
The Carloways
The Coaltown Daisies
Viper Central
Swampcandy
The Malpaso Gang
Coastroad Truckers
Charlie Roth
Ave to Ave
Cowboy Meet The Cowgirls
The Steve Grozier Band
The Federals
Joe Hill's Wake
Anderson & Co

The Ice House Jazz Stage

The Leonard Jones Potential
Dancing with Sharks
Twisted Blues
Marianne MacGregor
Ness River Rhythm Kings
The Retrophones
Anderson & Co
Mama's Brand New Bag
Highland Swing Band
The Farr Bay Bluesblowers
Rooty Ma Toot Big Band
AM/FM
The North Coast Dixieland Band & The Barracuda Boogie Band

The Grassroots Stage

Karine Polwart
Gallagher & Lyle
William McCarthy (Augustines)
Benjamin Francis Leftwich

Buy Belladrum Tartan Heart Tickets »

« Back to Belladrum Tartan Heart home

« Back to Festivals 2018 guide