The Beat Herder Festival Ground

Beat-Herder 2016 Line up

Friday 15th - Sunday 17th July 2016

The Beat Herder Festival Ground in Sawley, Lancashire

From £125

No age restrictions

Beat-Herder 2016 Line up

Line-up announced so far...

Just announced

Booka Shade

Miike Snow

Digitalism

Greg Wilson

Mr Scruff

Lady Waks

Krafty Kuts

Mr C

Chimpo

Chris Coco

DJ Deekline

Jon Rundell

Hybrid Theory

Solardo

JFB

Apexape

Haelos

The Lancashire Hotpots

The Fairey Brass Band

Georgia

Zibra

Nimmo

The Vryll Society

The Amazons

Yonaka

Fronteers

Tom Walker

Rationale

Other festivals you might like

  • Sonder Festival

    10th - 13th Nov 2016

    Manchester

    buy tickets
    Sonder Festival Buy tickets Sonder Festival
  • Threshold

    31st Mar - 2nd Apr 2017

    Liverpool

    buy tickets
    Threshold Buy tickets Threshold
  • Solfest

    25th - 26th Aug 2017

    Tarnside Farm, Near Aspatria

    buy tickets
    Solfest Buy tickets Solfest
  • Sounds From The Other City

    30th Apr 2017

    Various Venues in Salford

    buy tickets
    Sounds From The Other City Buy tickets Sounds From The Other City

Beans on Toast

Meadowlark

Grinny Grandad

Jamie Berry

Credit to The Nation

WBBL

Sacha Schwarz

Dextric

Shaka Loves You

 

Primal Scream (cancelled due to injury)

Chronixx & Zincfence Redemption

Donovan

Andhim

Claude VonStroke

Derrick Carter

Doorly

Format:B

Jauz

Jesse Rose

Justin Martin

Riton

Sonny Fodera

Marshall Jefferson

Easy Star All Stars

Dub Pistols

Gentleman's Dub Club

Delta Heavy

Beatangers

General Levy

Krysko

Utah Saints

Clean Cut Kid

Dr Alex Patterson (The Orb)

Kiko Bun

Formation

Cash+David

Cosmo Sheldrake

Louis Berry

Otherkin

Beatangers

Mooqee

A.Skillz

Father Funk

Dohnut

Will Tramp

Captain Hotknives

 

 

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Beat-Herder Lineup

Basement Jaxx
Erol Alkan
Leftfield
Levellers
Martha Reeves & The Vandellas
Mistajam
Nightmares On Wax (live)
Parov Stelar Band
Shiba San
 

2 Bad Mice
47 Soul 
8:58 (orbital's Paul Hartnoll) 
A.skillz 
Andrew Weatherall 
Blaenavon 
Bombstrikes Soundsystem
Boxed In 
Brookes Brothers 
Captain Hotknives 
Catz 'n Dogz 
Crazy P 
Daniel Avery 
Dave Angel 
Davos 
Dj Phil Hartnoll (orbital) 
Dreadzone 
Dub Pistols (live) 
Dutty Moonshine 
Eat Static 
Extra Love 
Fat Relic 
Featurecast 
Fire Beneath The Sea 
Ghost Culture 
Graeme Park 
Greg Wilson 
Jah Youth Roots Ambassador
Jon Dasilva 
Justin Robertson 
K-klass (live) 
Kiran Leonard 
Koven 
Krysko & Greg Lord B2b 
Loo & Placido 
Loonaloop 
Marc Vedo 
Marten Hørger 
Maurice Fulton 
Mele Ft Slick Don 
Mercury (queen Tribute) 
Miaoux Miaoux 
Mike Skinner & Murkage Present Tonga 
Mr Scruff 
Mr Woodnote & Eva Lazarus 
Neil Perch & Dub Dadda (zion Train) 
Neon Waltz 
Paul Taylor (retro) 
Paul Woolford 
Pbr Streetgang 
Plump Dj's 
Port Isla 
Ralph Lawson 
Richard Norris  
Sam And The Womp 
Tantrum Desire 
Telegram 
The 2 Bears (raf Daddy) 
The Freestylers (live) 
The Lancashire Hotpots 
The Mouse Outfit (dr Syntax, Sparkz & Truthos Mufasa) 
Tim Sheridan 
Tony Law 
Trevino 
Utah Saints 
Vanilla Ace 
Zion Train

Buy Beat-Herder Tickets »

« Back to Festivals 2016 guide