Victoria Park

All Points East Line up

Friday 24th May - Sunday 2nd June 2019

Victoria Park in London

Minimum age: 18

All Points East 2019 Line up

The lineup for All Points East can be found below:

2019 line up announced so far...

 

Friday 24th May

The Chemical Brothers

Hot Chip

Primal Scream

Jon Hopkins

Spiritualized

Little Dragon

Peggy Gou presents Gou Talk

Roisin Murphy

Danny Brown

David August

Lane 8

Little Simz

Optimo

Ibibio Sound Machine

Petite Noir

Maurice Fulton

Josey Rebelle

 

Other festivals you might like

Saturday 25th May

The Strokes

The Raconteurs

Interpol

Johnny Marr

Parquet Courts

Jarvis Cocker

Connan Mockasin

Anna Calvi

 

Sunday 26th May

Christine And The Queens

James Blake

Metronomy

Maribou State

Kamasi Washington

Beach House

Honne

Kurt Vile And The Violators

Princess Nokia

Toro Y Moi

Rina Sawayama

Ezra Collective

Bob Moses

Andrew Weatherall

Yves Tumor (full band)

Joy Orbison

Baloji

Cuco

Moxie presents On Loop

Octo Octa

Galcher Lustverk

Paquita Gordon

 

Friday 31st June

Bring Me The Horizon

Run The Jewels

Nothing But Thiefs

Idles

Scarlxrd

Yonaka

 

Saturday 1st June

TBA

 

Sunday 2nd June

Bon Iver

Mac Demarco

First Aid Kit

John Grant

The Tallest Man On Earth

Julien Baker

Snail Mail

Kokoko!

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's All Points East Lineup

Friday 25th

LCD Soundsystem
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Phoenix
Glass Animals
Richie Hawtin CLOSEDixon
George Fitzgerald (live)
Chromeo
Confidence Man
DJ Tennis
Eclair FiFi
Fort Romeau
Gerd Janson
Hercules And Love Affair
Hookworms
Knox Fortune
Lo Moon
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker
Oscar & The Wolf
Roman Flugel
Superorganism
Young Fathers 


Saturday 26th

The xx
Lorde
Sampha
Popcaan
Lykke Li
Rex Orange County
BadBadNotGood
Beatrice Dillon
Call Super
DJ Python
DJ Richard
Hunee
Justice
Kojey Radical
Omar-S
Rhye
Sevdaliza
Shanti Celeste
Stefflon Don

 
Sunday 27th

Björk
Beck
Father John Misty
Flying Lotus 3D

Mashrou’ Leila

Sylvan Esso

Alexis Taylor

Agoria Live

Allie X

Byron the Aquarius

Dan Beaumont

Django Django

Friendly Fires

Khruangbin

Mr G (live)

The Black Madonna

Tom Misch

Yellow Days

 

Friday 1st

Catfish & The Bottlemen

 

Saturday 2nd

The National

 

Sunday 3rd

Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds

Buy All Points East Tickets »

« Back to All Points East home

« Back to Festivals 2019 guide