Various Venues

Le Guess Who? Line up

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th November 2018

Various Venues in Utrecht

Minimum age: 18

Le Guess Who? 2018 Line up

The lineup for Le Guess Who? can be found below:

Le Guess Who? Line Up

  • Yves Tumor
  • Colin Stetson
  • GAIKA
  • Mudhoney
  • Hailu Mergia
  • Vashti Bunyan
  • Cass McCombs
  • Nicole Mitchell
  • Lydia Lunch's Big Sexy Noise
  • Serpentwithfeet
  • Beverly Glenn-Copeland
  • DRINKS
  • Kelsey Lu
  • Rodrigo Amarante
  • Future Feminism
  • Kojey Radical
  • RP Boo
  • Jessica Pratt
  • Pan Daijing presents: 'Fist Piece'
  • Lonnie Holley feat. Nelson Patton
  • ONCEIM & Stephen O'Malley present 'Gruides'
  • Midori Takada
  • Deep Fried Grandeur with Ryley Walker & Kikagaku Moyo
  • Seefeel performing 'Quique'
  • Circuit des Yeux presents 'Reaching For Indigo: Gaia Infinitus'
  • JPEGMAFIA
  • Emel Mathlouthi
  • Yonatan Gat & The Eastern Medicine Singers
  • Jerusalem In My Heart Orchestra presents 'Don't Say The Moon Has Set'
  • Saul Williams & King Britt present 'Unanimous Goldmine'
  • Kadri Gopalnath
  • Tirzah
  • Kelman Duran
  • Sun Foot
  • Black Midi
  • ONCEIM & Éliane Radigue present 'Occam Océan'
  • Thet Liturgiske Owäsendet
  • Urochromes
  • Joan Of Arc
  • Mark Wynn
  • Sarah Hennies & Jessica Sligter
  • DJ Haram
  • Shannon Lay
  • Kaja Draksler & Terrie Ex
  • Rizan Said
  • DNMF
  • Vive la Void
  • Hilary Woods
  • Maria Chavez
  • Paddy Steer
  • Greg Fox Quadrinity
  • Martin Bisi plays BC35
  • Richard Fearless
  • Ora Cogan
  • Escape-Ism
  • Bo Ningen
  • Psychic Ills
  • Judith Clijsters: Bored To Death
  • FRKWYS: Ka Baird & Pekka Airaksinen
  • Ancient Shapes
  • Vera Sola
  • Ras_G & The Afrikan Space Program
  • Cindy Lee
  • Eleanor Friedberger
  • Cüneyt Sepetçi
  • FAKA
  • Kikagaku Moyo
  • Dekmantel Soundsystem
  • Beverly Glenn-Copeland
  • The Avonden
  • Joe Coleman
  • Lucrecia Dalt
  • BCUC
  • Miho Hatori
  • Alabaster DePlume
  • Virginia Wing
  • King Champion Sounds
  • DJ Noss
  • Philipp Bückle
  • The Mauskovic Dance Band
  • Oliver Coates
  • Olan Mill
  • Lucy Railton
  • Islaja
  • Sourakata Koite
  • Michael Rault
  • Ill Considered
  • Please The Trees
  • The Comet Is Coming
  • Jozef van Wissem
  • Eli Keszler
  • Maja S. K. Ratkje
  • Hello Skinny
  • Katey Red
  • Orchestra Of Spheres
  • King Ayisoba
  • Linafornia
  • Art Feynman
  • LYZZA
  • The Scorpios
  • Gigi Masin
  • Sibusile Xaba
  • Cinema Perdu
  • Howie Lee
  • FRKWYS: Ian William Craig & Daniel Lentz
  • Islam Chipsy & EEK
  • Boogarins
  • Joe Cardamone
  • Senyawa
  • Madeline Kenney
  • Chihei Hatakeyama
  • FACS
  • AMMAR 808
  • 700 Bliss
  • Valley Maker
  • Meridian Brothers
  • Takuro Kikuchi
  • Hot Snakes
  • Crack Cloud
  • Negro Leo
  • Roger Eno
  • Kate NV
  • Soichi Terada
  • Eartheater
  • Luke Cohlen
  • SASAMI
  • STUFF.
  • Tim Koh

Other festivals you might like

  • Hit the North

    5th May 2019

    Newcastle

    buy tickets
    Hit the North Buy tickets Hit the North
  • Benicàssim

    18th - 21st Jul 2019

    Benicassim, Costa Azahar

    Benicàssim Benicàssim

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Buy Le Guess Who? Tickets »

« Back to Le Guess Who? home

« Back to Festivals 2018 guide