The Beat Herder Festival Ground

Beat-Herder 2015 Line up

Friday 17th - Sunday 19th July 2015

The Beat Herder Festival Ground in Sawley, Lancashire

From £130

No age restrictions

Beat-Herder 2015 Line up

Line-up so far...

 

 

  • Basement Jaxx
  • Erol Alkan
  • Leftfield
  • Levellers
  • Martha Reeves & The Vandellas
  • Mistajam
  • Nightmares On Wax (live)
  • Parov Stelar Band
  • Shiba San

 

  • 2 Bad Mice
  • 47 Soul 
  • 8:58 (orbital's Paul Hartnoll) 
  • A.skillz 
  • Andrew Weatherall 
  • Blaenavon 
  • Bombstrikes Soundsystem
  • Boxed In 
  • Brookes Brothers 
  • Captain Hotknives 
  • Catz 'n Dogz 
  • Crazy P 
  • Daniel Avery 
  • Dave Angel 
  • Davos 
  • Dj Phil Hartnoll (orbital) 
  • Dreadzone 
  • Dub Pistols (live) 
  • Dutty Moonshine 
  • Eat Static 
  • Extra Love 
  • Fat Relic 
  • Featurecast 
  • Fire Beneath The Sea 
  • Ghost Culture 
  • Graeme Park 
  • Greg Wilson 
  • Jah Youth Roots Ambassador
  • Jon Dasilva 
  • Justin Robertson 
  • K-klass (live) 
  • Kiran Leonard 
  • Koven 
  • Krysko & Greg Lord B2b 
  • Loo & Placido 
  • Loonaloop 
  • Marc Vedo 
  • Marten Hørger 
  • Maurice Fulton 
  • Mele Ft Slick Don 
  • Mercury (queen Tribute) 
  • Miaoux Miaoux 
  • Mike Skinner & Murkage Present Tonga 
  • Mr Scruff 
  • Mr Woodnote & Eva Lazarus 
  • Neil Perch & Dub Dadda (zion Train) 
  • Neon Waltz 
  • Paul Taylor (retro) 
  • Paul Woolford 
  • Pbr Streetgang 
  • Plump Dj's 
  • Port Isla 
  • Ralph Lawson 
  • Richard Norris  
  • Sam And The Womp 
  • Tantrum Desire 
  • Telegram 
  • The 2 Bears (raf Daddy) 
  • The Freestylers (live) 
  • The Lancashire Hotpots 
  • The Mouse Outfit (dr Syntax, Sparkz & Truthos Mufasa) 
  • Tim Sheridan 
  • Tony Law 
  • Trevino 
  • Utah Saints 
  • Vanilla Ace 
  • Zion Train

 

Other festivals you might like

  • Juiced Up Festival

    28th - 29th Aug 2015

    Berwick-upon-Tweed

    buy tickets
    Juiced Up Festival Buy tickets Juiced Up Festival
  • Lytham Festival

    5th - 9th Aug 2015

    Lytham, Blackpool

    buy tickets
    Lytham Festival Buy tickets Lytham Festival
  • BEDROCK!

    21st - 23rd Aug 2015

    Bolton

    buy tickets
    BEDROCK! Buy tickets BEDROCK!
  • Deadbolt Festival

    8th Aug 2015

    Sound Control, Manchester

    buy tickets
    Deadbolt Festival Buy tickets Deadbolt Festival

Support Acts

 

Where's North ? 47 Soul Afriquoi Age Of Glass Allyson June Smith Andy Pyett Annie (trailer Trash) Arctic Lake Banda Bacana Barry Dodds Benny Grauer Bishop Bodie Bliss Zion Bodie (best Joined Up/ Vinyl Miners) Boe & Lee Born In A Barn By The Rivers Cable Street Collective Campo Causa Chapter 4 China Shop Bull Clitheroe Pop Choir Cojo Copy Paste Soul Crystal Gef D'oink Daisy Danny T Dave Heaton Dave King Dave Tupling Dean Mcphee Dirtbox Soundsytem Dixie Fried Dj Fflyffilyfbybl Dohnut (formerly Known As Eating Disorder) Dope Trik Doug Chippendale Dream Themes Drum Machine Dub Smugglers Sound System Dubbers Earthdoctor Ed Mahon Ed Stones & The Bd3 Eddie Earthquake And The Tremors Ella Scott Emma Clair Emu Father Funk Foxes Faux Fraser (trailer Trash) Freaky Bitches Freddy Quinne Fusion Brothers Galvatron Gerrard Bell-fife Glenn Wool Gold Jacks Good Foxy Great Scott Grinny Grandad Live Gypsies Of Bohemia Have Mercy Las Vegas Hector Bizerk Henge Hold It Down Hooton Tennis Club Horse Party Hot Damn! I Am Steve Indianic Instrument Of Jah Sound System Irie Vibes Ital Guidance J-bear & The Giants Jam Tidy Jambeater Sound James Atkin James Holroyd Jamie Graham ( Home Grown Dj's) Jay Hampson Jayney Mac Jenni Noyes Jenova Collective Jeramiah Ferrari Jeremy Tuplin Jimmy Rummage Jitterbug John The Baptist & The Second Coming John Tree Johnny Clash Jonny Optimus Jumpin' With Stagger Lee K.o.g & The Zongo Brigade Karl Roscoe Kassassin Street Keef Woods Ken Evil Lazy Susan Lindsey (trailer Trash) Lowdown & Dirty Djs Lukey P Lula & The Bebops Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking Co. Lyons And La Zel Madame Electrifie Magic Island Dj's Marc Constantine Mark Turner Mat Playford Matt Montez Matt Tdk Matty B Me & My Friends Messenger Sound System Miranda Arieh Miss Chop Misskittyflip  Mister Tooley Mitch Mobius Loop Mofo And The Bozo Molly Tilston Mooqee (bombstrikes) Moose Funk Squad Mr Benn (live Ft. Eva Lazarus, Mr Woodnote, Bongosan And Souls Liberation) Mr H's Mr Switch Mr Wilson's Second Liners Mrs Jambeater Ms Fabolous Mt. Wolf Mysti Valentine Nana Moon Nazim Ziryab Ogre Melodies Only Real Oslo Parks Paddy Steer Palace Papa Shanti Meets Nema Kuta Paper Cranes Pasky Pat Trash (trailer Trash) Paul Bibby Paul Thornton & Chris Holt Peach (trailer Trash) Pete Foxon's Soul Train Pimpsoul Plewsy Pocket Size Dave Ragga Ragga Raikes Parade Live Raveoke Red Eye Hifi Red J (trailer Trash) Red Tin Dave Rob Bright Rock Bottom Risers Rory Lyons Ross Allen Rufmouth Rum Jig Ryan Hartley Sacha Schwarz Sam Gore Sample Answer Sanscrypt Seamless Sean P Shaka Loves You Sick Electrik Simon Le Bum Bum & Harry The Lovebucket Boyle Simon Scott Dimensions Sir Robin Longshot Skank Marvin Skutch Manos Solana Spat-chilla (fusion Brothers) Squinty Mcginty Stealing Sheep Stefm Steve Jahvis Steve Thorpe Swing Dance Leeds Tanante The Bandit Girl Experience The Chicken Brothers The Delmars The Farmer The Folkestra The John Player Specials The Kajamor Family The Kayanites The Piratones The Prog Wizard The Sunshine Underground (acoustic) The Urbanizer The World Famous Czeztikov Brothers & Gary The Amazing Psychic Goat Boy The Yossarians Ticker Le Punk Tim Hamblin Tiqur Humblebeat (dun Reaktion) Tirikilatops Toby Farrow Tony Basnett Trudy Underground Roots Sound System Vibesman Vieka Waka Walk We Were Lawless White Will Joseph Cook Witchdoktor Wyles & Simpson Youth Club Zauwie Zut Alors!

 

Not to your taste? Try our new Festival Finder

Last Year's Beat-Herder Lineup

The Beat-Herder Stage:

Buraka Som Sistema
Jimmy Cliff
Groove Armada DJ Set
Chic ft Nile Rodgers
Booka Shade (live)
Kormac's Big Band
Clean Bandit
Gentleman's Dub Club
The Other Tribe
Banco De Gaia Live
Slamboree
Prince Fatty ft The Horseman
Dizraeli & The Small Gods
Skinny Lister
The Lancashire Hotpots
Mountain of Love
Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
Cable Street Collective
Room Full of Mirrors
Sound Assembly
Monster Ceilidh Band
Nubiyan Twist
The Sail Pattern
Lumberjack Cowboy Heartbreak Trucking co.
After Hours Quintet


Toil Trees:

Feed Me DJ Set
Jaguar Skills
Bondax
Norman Jay MBE
Eddy Temple Morris
Mista Jam
Kissy Sell Out
Stanton Warriors
Sunday Afternoon Toil Trees Session with Mr Scruff & MC Kwasi
Featurecast
Tom Staar
Sharam Jey
Edu Imbernon
Utah Saints
Josh Wave
Krysko
Sugarbeat Club
Dutty Moonshine
Miss MCQ
Dubs and Northern
VebaFee
Dave Heaton
Arnivore
Mooqee (Bombstrikes)
Toni Jarvis (Toolroom)


The Fortress:

Mumbai Science
Justin Robertson
Bentley Rhythm Ace Dj Set
Jon Carter
Cut La Roc
Eddy Temple Morris
Elite Force
Dub Pistols Sound System
Russ Cuban
Shepdog (NICE UP!)
Mr Benn
Paul Taylor (retro)
The Squatters
Squire of Gothos
D.A.V.E The Drummer
Beat Freekz DJ Crew
Jalapeno Sound System
True & Flase
Breaksjunky
DJ Clumsy
DJ Slanty Abba to Gabba
Dave Tupling
Key Lo & Sicknote
The Other Tribe (DJ set)
IDigDeep
Twin Deane
Stu Miller
Vinyl Miners



Trailer Trash:

Shackleton
Idjut Boys
Sean P: the Supreme Disco Digging Godfather
Dub Smugglers Sound System
The 59ers
Ross Alan
Rubberlips Live
Axis Dr Huxtable Soundsystem
Dohnut (formerly known as eating disorder)
Underground Roots ft Danman & Bongo Chilli & City Culture
Karl Roscoe
Ticker Le Punk
Fraser
Annie (TT Resident)
James Deane (TT Resident)
Lindsey (TT Resident)
Martin Deane (TT Resident)
Pat Trash (TT Resident)
Red J (TT Resident)
Peach (TT Resident)
Paul Thornton and Chris Holt
Rusty Staples
Lula & The BeBops
Paddy Steer
Paul Thornton & Chris Holt
Andy P



Stumblefunk Soundsystem:

Roni Size & Dynamite MC
Rennie Pilgrem
Freefall Collective
Compa
The Mouse Outfit feat. Dr. Syntax & Sparkz
Lowdown & Dirty DJs
La La & The Boo Ya Live
Bane
Lazy Susan
Rogue Planet
Johnny Clash
Stumblefunk presents Drum Music and Herbal Sessions on Saturday
Meganesh
Tanante
1st Aide
Monkey Puzzle
DJ Clumsy
Raikes Parade
Hot Botz
Ruf
Howonearth & Lost Property
Dave Wood
Monkey Puzzle
Longshot
After Hours Quintet
Miss Kitty Flip
Red Eye Hifi
Bexley Square Blues Band


The Beat-Herder & District Working Men's Social Club:

Doctor & The Medics
Seas Of Mirth
Captain Hotknives
Club Smith
Eddie Earthquake and The Tremors
Formby "In Da Club"
Emmott & The Folkestra
Ed Stones & The BD3
The Corporate Tramps
Wolfie Razzmatazz
Biscuithead and the Biscuit Badgers
Andy Capp's Funky Disco presents WOW!
Pepper Jam
Foxes Faux
Bruno & Borris
The Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican
Working Men's DJ's
Love em, Touch em, Squeeze em
The Yorkshire Puddings
Wooden Machine
Gritty Britain
Purple Turtle
Rubber Kazoo
Crosscut Saw
Speed Dinosaurs


Maison D'Etre:

Public Service Broadcasting
Temples
To Kill A King
Toy
Roosevelt
Dan Croll
THePETEBOX
Sicknote
Beans On Toast
Too Many T's
Extra Curricular
Random Hand
Concrete Knives
The Ragamuffins
The Darlingtons
Solko
Urban Empire
George Ezra
Velvet Stream
The Darlingtons
The Imprints
Mojofluxx
Grinny Grandad (live)
Villiers

The Bushrocker HiFi:

Cojo
Prince Livijah
Ramon Judah
Dub Dadda (Zion Train)
Messenger Sound System
Banana Dave
Roots Lab int Radio DJ's
Matty B
Danejah & Ragga Ragga
Steve Barker
Chapter 4
Steve Jarvis
Jambeater
Irie Vibes


The Perfumed Garden:

Banco De Gaia DJ Set
Suns of Arqa
Gideon Conn
Skutch Manos
Ennio Maccaroni
Blowjangles
Skutch Manos
Cowbell Radio DJs
Righteous Bees
Johnnie Common
Rick T
Mrs Cakehead
Wolfson & Winters
All We Are
Earthdoctor
Professor Lez Scott
Mrs Cakehead
John Tree
DJ Kate Fear
Fenny
thewisegoldfish
Stagger Lee Fisher
DJ Fflyffilyfbybl
WakaWaka
King Summat
Riders In The Ska
Jamie Brewer
Stee Bowden
Glyn Bailey
Tooley
Louise & The Righteous Bees
Adam & Piwi
Phil Smith
Jonnie Common
Red Tin Dave


Smoky Tentacles Shisha Lounge:

Dub Mafia
The Inexplicables
Cazal
Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate
onlyjoe
Resonators
Rum Jig
Stacey Cohen
Me & My Friends
sneakBeats
Extra Love
Fire Beneath The Sea
Olivia Fern
Clayton Blizzard
The Wonderful Sound of the Cinema Organ
Me & My Friends
Ivan Campo
The Yuya
Cazal
Bells in the Birches
Bunty
James Kelly
Age of Glass
Silvertortoise
Tom Jarvis
Ushti Baba
Nathan Ball
Lewis Garland
Stacey Cohen
Kalika
Jinx in Dub
Kalika


Comedy @ Beat-Herder:

Justin Moorhouse
Barbara Nice
Rich T


The Snug:

Father Funk
Pimpsoul
Ginny Koppenhol
Gemma Furbank
The Farmer
Where's North?
The Proper North
Strictly Business
Northern Schoey
Vinyl Miners
Josh P (stylus)
Tim Forrester
Matt Buggins
Old Boy
Jayney Mac
Acid Rockers
Jayney Mac
Spat-Chilla
Smegs
Pom
Jimi Jim Bob
Angie Da Silva

Buy Beat-Herder Tickets »

« Back to Festivals 2015 guide